Skip to content
SPACListing
Pre-IPOOTC

Natics Corp.NTCS

Class A NTCSCIK 0001933359

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

32

Latest Aug 24, 2026

Overview

Natics Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Wyoming and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001933359. Class A shares trade under the ticker NTCS on OTC. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

News on Natics Corp.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-26-006686

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001683168-26-004650

    Jun 9, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-26-001063

    Feb 17, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-25-008352

    Nov 14, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001683168-25-008332

    Nov 13, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001683168-25-007049

    Sep 17, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    QUARTERLY REPORT FOR JULY 31, 2025

    Accession 0001683168-25-006357

    Aug 21, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001683168-25-004268

    Jun 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-A12G

    FORM 8-A12G

    Accession 0001683168-25-001683

    Mar 18, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-25-001074

    Feb 18, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    FORM 10-Q FOR OCTOBER 31, 2024

    Accession 0001683168-24-008104

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-24-005952

    Aug 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    FORM 10-K FOR 4/30/24

    Accession 0001683168-24-003953

    Jun 4, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-24-000997

    Feb 14, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-23-008439

    Nov 24, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-23-005977

    Aug 22, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001683168-23-003820

    Jun 1, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-23-001211

    Mar 1, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-22-008018

    Nov 23, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001683168-22-006208

    Sep 6, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-22-002461

    Aug 23, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001683168-22-005892

    Aug 18, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001683168-22-005792

    Aug 16, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001683168-22-005793

    Aug 16, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-22-008528

    Aug 11, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001683168-22-005223

    Aug 1, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    Amended IPO registration statement

    Accession 0001683168-22-005221

    Aug 1, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-22-007907

    Jul 27, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001683168-22-004937

    Jul 13, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    Amended IPO registration statement

    Accession 0001683168-22-004936

    Jul 13, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track NTCS without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Natics Corp.: questions answered

What is Natics Corp. (NTCS)?

Natics Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Wyoming and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001933359. Class A shares trade under the ticker NTCS on OTC. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

How much does Natics Corp. hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for Natics Corp.. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must Natics Corp. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Natics Corp. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Natics Corp., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Natics Corp. trade under?

Class A shares trade as NTCS on OTC. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Natics Corp.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Natics Corp. tradeable, and where?

Our market-data provider returns no quote for NTCS. That is normal for a vehicle that has not begun trading, has been delisted after a wind-up, or is too thinly traded to carry a two-sided market. The absence of a quote is shown as "not quoted" rather than as a zero.

Is Natics Corp. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Natics Corp. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Natics Corp. data come from?

Filings Natics Corp. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001933359: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.