Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Pre-IPO

SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC

CIK 0001118072

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

113

Latest Mar 31, 2025

Overview

SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Wyoming and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001118072. The vehicle is sponsored by SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001554795-25-000082

    Mar 31, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-24-000314

    Nov 21, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001554795-24-000302

    Nov 15, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-24-000197

    Aug 12, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-24-000123

    May 9, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001554795-24-000101

    Apr 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001554795-24-000081

    Apr 2, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K/A

    FORM 8-K/A

    Items 4.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001554795-24-000051

    Mar 12, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 4.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001554795-24-000039

    Mar 4, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-23-000334

    Nov 2, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-23-000243

    Aug 3, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-23-000134

    May 3, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001554795-23-000098

    Mar 29, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-22-000360

    Nov 3, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-22-000279

    Aug 12, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-22-000186

    May 13, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001554795-22-000111

    Mar 23, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-21-000391

    Nov 10, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-21-000283

    Aug 13, 2021

    5y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-21-000181

    May 17, 2021

    5y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001554795-21-000093

    Mar 29, 2021

    5y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-20-000292

    Nov 6, 2020

    5y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-20-000240

    Sep 14, 2020

    6y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-20-000226

    Aug 26, 2020

    6y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001554795-20-000172

    Jul 10, 2020

    6y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q/A

    FORM 10-Q/A

    Accession 0001554795-19-000387

    Nov 18, 2019

    6y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-19-000375

    Nov 12, 2019

    6y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-19-000234

    Aug 9, 2019

    7y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001554795-19-000129

    May 14, 2019

    7y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001554795-19-000063

    Mar 19, 2019

    7y ago

    Open filing

SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC: questions answered

What is SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC?

SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Wyoming and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001118072. The vehicle is sponsored by SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

How much does SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Who sponsors SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC, and what is their track record?

SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL is the sponsor entity, part of the SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Is SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC data come from?

Filings SKINOVATION PHARMACEUTICAL INC submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001118072: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.