Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Pre-IPO

Xenous Holdings, Inc.XITO

Class A XITOCIK 0001651932

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

94

Latest Jun 30, 2026

Overview

Xenous Holdings, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Nevada and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001651932. Class A shares trade under the ticker XITO. The vehicle is sponsored by Xenous. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001640334-26-001141

    Jun 30, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001640334-26-000840

    May 12, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-26-000365

    Feb 24, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001640334-26-000341

    Feb 18, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-25-002132

    Nov 17, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001640334-25-002130

    Nov 17, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-25-001422

    Aug 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001640334-25-001069

    Jun 27, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-25-000255

    Feb 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-24-001725

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-24-001234

    Aug 14, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001640334-24-001020

    Jun 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-24-000186

    Feb 7, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-23-002007

    Nov 1, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001640334-23-001703

    Sep 18, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-23-001599

    Aug 18, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001640334-23-001582

    Aug 15, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001640334-23-001138

    Jun 28, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001640334-23-000249

    Feb 23, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-23-000209

    Feb 14, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001640334-22-002392

    Nov 14, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-22-002342

    Nov 4, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-22-001819

    Aug 17, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001640334-22-001794

    Aug 15, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001640334-22-001381

    Jun 29, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-22-000484

    Mar 15, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001640334-22-000385

    Feb 25, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001640334-22-000366

    Feb 22, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001640334-22-000365

    Feb 22, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001640334-21-002854

    Nov 15, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing

Xenous Holdings, Inc.: questions answered

What is Xenous Holdings, Inc. (XITO)?

Xenous Holdings, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Nevada and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001651932. Class A shares trade under the ticker XITO. The vehicle is sponsored by Xenous. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

How much does Xenous Holdings, Inc. hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for Xenous Holdings, Inc.. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must Xenous Holdings, Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Xenous Holdings, Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Xenous Holdings, Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Xenous Holdings, Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as XITO. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Xenous Holdings, Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Who sponsors Xenous Holdings, Inc., and what is their track record?

Xenous is the sponsor entity, part of the Xenous franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Is Xenous Holdings, Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. XITO returned a live quote of $0.01. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Xenous Holdings, Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Xenous Holdings, Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Xenous Holdings, Inc. data come from?

Filings Xenous Holdings, Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001651932: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.