Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Searching

ARC Group Securities Acquisition IFJDI

Class A FJDIUnits FJDIUCIK 0002094712

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Aug 2026

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

16

Latest Aug 21, 2026

Overview

ARC Group Securities Acquisition I is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002094712. It completed its initial public offering in Aug 2026. Class A shares trade under the ticker FJDI, units under FJDIU. The vehicle is sponsored by FDB I, a Islands through FDB I, a Cayman Islands limited. IPO closed, trust funded, no definitive agreement announced.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what ARC Group Securities Acquisition I has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    Clear Street led the offering. It has been named on 34 SPAC IPOs, book-running 26 of them, and 60% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

Scores

Recomputed 4m ago

Three readings of ARC Group Securities Acquisition I, each an unweighted mean of the components shown beneath it, and each component a percentile against every live SPAC rather than an absolute we invented. They describe the setup, not the merit. How they are built

FOMO

Moderate

How much attention is this vehicle attracting right now?

45/100

  • Filing activity90

    7 in 30 days

  • News coverage0

    0 stories in 30 days

Attention is not quality. FOMO rises on news volume and on the market paying above trust, both of which have preceded plenty of disappointments.

Potential

Elevated

How likely is this vehicle to complete a combination, and at what scale?

59/100

  • Lead bank record96

    60.0%

  • Bank franchise41

    34 SPAC mandates

  • Stage40

    searching

Potential is about execution, not about the target. It says nothing about whether the eventual deal is worth owning, because the target is usually unknown when the score is computed.

These are derived measures, not ratings of investment merit. They carry no view on the target, no price target and no recommendation, and a high score is not a reason to buy anything.

News on ARC Group Securities Acquisition I

Last 90 days

News sentiment

Neutral
negativeneutralpositive

Across 1 recent story, weighted towards the newest. Scored by our own headline classifier using finance- and SPAC-specific terms. It reads what a story is about, not what the shares are worth.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-039598

    Aug 21, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-039596

    Aug 21, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-039594

    Aug 21, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-039592

    Aug 21, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-039590

    Aug 21, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-037069

    Aug 11, 2026

    24d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 3.02, 5.02, 5.03, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-036421

    Aug 6, 2026

    28d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B4

    Final IPO prospectus

    Accession 0001493152-26-036100

    Aug 5, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-002520

    Aug 4, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • CERT

    Exchange listing certification

    Accession 0001354457-26-000750

    Aug 3, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-A12B

    Registration of securities on an exchange

    Accession 0001493152-26-035766

    Aug 3, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-035157

    Jul 29, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-033301

    Jul 15, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-031152

    Jun 29, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-024278

    May 18, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1

    Registration statement for the initial public offering

    Accession 0001493152-25-020949

    Nov 6, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing

ARC Group Securities Acquisition I: questions answered

What is ARC Group Securities Acquisition I (FJDI)?

ARC Group Securities Acquisition I is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002094712. It completed its initial public offering in Aug 2026. Class A shares trade under the ticker FJDI, units under FJDIU. The vehicle is sponsored by FDB I, a Islands through FDB I, a Cayman Islands limited. IPO closed, trust funded, no definitive agreement announced.

How much does ARC Group Securities Acquisition I hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for ARC Group Securities Acquisition I. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must ARC Group Securities Acquisition I complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if ARC Group Securities Acquisition I does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in ARC Group Securities Acquisition I, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does ARC Group Securities Acquisition I trade under?

Class A shares trade as FJDI, the units as FJDIU. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for ARC Group Securities Acquisition I?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do ARC Group Securities Acquisition I's founder shares and warrants create?

Each unit also carried one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors ARC Group Securities Acquisition I, and what is their track record?

FDB I, a Cayman Islands limited is the sponsor entity, part of the FDB I, a Islands franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Which banks underwrote the ARC Group Securities Acquisition I IPO?

Clear Street, ARC. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is ARC Group Securities Acquisition I tradeable, and where?

Our market-data provider returns no quote for FJDI. That is normal for a vehicle that has not begun trading, has been delisted after a wind-up, or is too thinly traded to carry a two-sided market. The absence of a quote is shown as "not quoted" rather than as a zero.

Is ARC Group Securities Acquisition I a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. ARC Group Securities Acquisition I is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this ARC Group Securities Acquisition I data come from?

Filings ARC Group Securities Acquisition I submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002094712: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.