Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
LiquidatedNasdaq

Breeze Acquisition Corp. IIBREZ

Class A BREZRights BREZRCIK 0002095443

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

May 2026

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

37

Latest Aug 29, 2026

Overview

Breeze Acquisition Corp. II is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002095443. It completed its initial public offering in May 2026 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker BREZ, rights under BREZR on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Breeze through Breeze Sponsor II, LLC. The mandate targets technology, healthcare, industrials. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

we intend to focus our search on companies with global operations and differentiated technology or capabilities, particularly in healthcare, biotechnology, advanced manufacturing, robotics, artificial intelligence, and related sectors.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Breeze Acquisition Corp. II has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Sponsor record

    Breeze has launched 2 vehicles. Of the 2 that have resolved, 0 closed a combination and 2 liquidated, a 0% completion rate. A sponsor's record is not a forecast, but it does tell you whether the team has taken a deal across the line before.

  • Underwriting

    I-Bankers Securities led the offering. It has been named on 54 SPAC IPOs, book-running 20 of them, and 20.8% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 4.02 · Accession 0001213900-26-095265

    Aug 29, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-092598

    Aug 21, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000886982-26-000517

    Aug 14, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-26-090038

    Aug 14, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001326389-26-000056

    Aug 14, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000919574-26-005331

    Aug 14, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-26-351067

    Aug 14, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001076809-26-000077

    Aug 13, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-095304

    Aug 13, 2026

    22d ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-26-073204

    Jun 29, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-26-000561

    Jun 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-066799

    Jun 9, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-063622

    Jun 1, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-26-232956

    May 20, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D

    Beneficial ownership report (activist)

    Accession 0001213900-26-059706

    May 20, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-058000

    May 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-057999

    May 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 3.02, 5.02, 5.03, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-057783

    May 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B4

    Final IPO prospectus

    Accession 0001213900-26-056033

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-001584

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-055340

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-055339

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-055338

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-055337

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-055335

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-055334

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-055333

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • CERT

    Exchange listing certification

    Accession 0001354457-26-000440

    May 12, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001213900-26-054057

    May 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001213900-26-054056

    May 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing

Breeze Acquisition Corp. II: questions answered

What is Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (BREZ)?

Breeze Acquisition Corp. II is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002095443. It completed its initial public offering in May 2026 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker BREZ, rights under BREZR on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Breeze through Breeze Sponsor II, LLC. The mandate targets technology, healthcare, industrials. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Breeze Acquisition Corp. II hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for Breeze Acquisition Corp. II. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must Breeze Acquisition Corp. II complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Breeze Acquisition Corp. II does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Breeze Acquisition Corp. II, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Breeze Acquisition Corp. II trade under?

Class A shares trade as BREZ on Nasdaq, with rights as BREZR. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Breeze Acquisition Corp. II?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Breeze Acquisition Corp. II's founder shares and warrants create?

Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Breeze Acquisition Corp. II, and what is their track record?

Breeze Sponsor II, LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Breeze franchise. That franchise has launched 2 vehicles in total, of which 0 closed a combination and 2 liquidated, a 0% completion rate on resolved vehicles.

Which banks underwrote the Breeze Acquisition Corp. II IPO?

IB Capital, I-Bankers Securities, Lucid. I-Bankers Securities was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Breeze Acquisition Corp. II a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Breeze Acquisition Corp. II is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Breeze Acquisition Corp. II data come from?

Filings Breeze Acquisition Corp. II submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002095443: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.