Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
SearchingNasdaq

Insight Digital Partners IIDYOR

Class A DYORUnits DYORUWarrants DYORWCIK 0002079292

Cash in trust

$176.8M

$176,753,636

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Oct 2025

$172.5M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

25

Latest Aug 11, 2026

Overview

Insight Digital Partners II is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002079292. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2025, raising $172.5M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker DYOR, units under DYORU, warrants under DYORW on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Insight Digital through Insight Digital Partners Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets digital assets. IPO closed, trust funded, no definitive agreement announced.

We intend to target high -growth , high impact sectors that form the backbone of the digital economy including Payment Gateways, Stablecoin, Exchanges, Crypto Miners, Crypto Holding and Trading, High Performance Computing, Energy, and Crypto Treasury Strategy.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Insight Digital Partners II has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Underwriting

    Cohen & Company led the offering. It has been named on 47 SPAC IPOs, book-running 46 of them, and 50% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

Scores

Recomputed 4m ago

Three readings of Insight Digital Partners II, each an unweighted mean of the components shown beneath it, and each component a percentile against every live SPAC rather than an absolute we invented. They describe the setup, not the merit. How they are built

FOMO

Low

How much attention is this vehicle attracting right now?

7/100

  • Filing activity14

    1 in 30 days

  • News coverage0

    0 stories in 30 days

Attention is not quality. FOMO rises on news volume and on the market paying above trust, both of which have preceded plenty of disappointments.

Potential

Moderate

How likely is this vehicle to complete a combination, and at what scale?

42/100

  • Trust scale44

    $177M

  • Stage40

    searching

Potential is about execution, not about the target. It says nothing about whether the eventual deal is worth owning, because the target is usually unknown when the score is computed.

These are derived measures, not ratings of investment merit. They carry no view on the target, no price target and no recommendation, and a high score is not a reason to buy anything.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-087412

    Aug 11, 2026

    24d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-055145

    May 12, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001213900-26-027719

    Mar 13, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001326389-26-000025

    Feb 17, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-26-051881

    Feb 13, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000902664-26-000895

    Feb 12, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001213900-26-013382

    Feb 7, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-119314

    Dec 8, 2025

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-110953

    Nov 14, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-106636

    Nov 5, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-25-265112

    Nov 4, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 3.02, 5.02, 5.03, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-105205

    Nov 3, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B4

    Final IPO prospectus

    Accession 0001213900-25-103579

    Oct 29, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-103204

    Oct 28, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-103203

    Oct 28, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-103202

    Oct 28, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-103201

    Oct 28, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-103200

    Oct 28, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • CERT

    Exchange listing certification

    Accession 0001354457-25-001068

    Oct 28, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-A12B

    Registration of securities on an exchange

    Accession 0001213900-25-102927

    Oct 28, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    Amended IPO registration statement

    Accession 0001213900-25-097067

    Oct 7, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001213900-25-094107

    Sep 30, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    Amended IPO registration statement

    Accession 0001213900-25-094101

    Sep 30, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-009995

    Sep 16, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1

    Registration statement for the initial public offering

    Accession 0001213900-25-078978

    Aug 20, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

Insight Digital Partners II: questions answered

What is Insight Digital Partners II (DYOR)?

Insight Digital Partners II is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002079292. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2025, raising $172.5M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker DYOR, units under DYORU, warrants under DYORW on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Insight Digital through Insight Digital Partners Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets digital assets. IPO closed, trust funded, no definitive agreement announced.

How much does Insight Digital Partners II hold in trust?

Approximately $176,753,636, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Insight Digital Partners II complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Insight Digital Partners II does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Insight Digital Partners II, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Insight Digital Partners II trade under?

Class A shares trade as DYOR on Nasdaq, the units as DYORU, and the warrants as DYORW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Insight Digital Partners II?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Insight Digital Partners II's founder shares and warrants create?

Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Insight Digital Partners II, and what is their track record?

Insight Digital Partners Sponsor LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Insight Digital franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor. Named principals: Michael Singer.

Which banks underwrote the Insight Digital Partners II IPO?

Cohen & Company. Cohen & Company was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Insight Digital Partners II tradeable, and where?

Yes. DYOR returned a live quote of $10.14 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Insight Digital Partners II a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Insight Digital Partners II is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Insight Digital Partners II data come from?

Filings Insight Digital Partners II submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002079292: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.