Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
SearchingNasdaq

Peace Acquisition Corp.PECE

Class A PECEUnits PECEUWarrants PECEWRights PECERCIK 0002088626

Cash in trust

$60.5M

$60,504,613

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

May 2026

$60.0M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

33

Latest Aug 14, 2026

Overview

Peace Acquisition Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002088626. It completed its initial public offering in May 2026, raising $60.0M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker PECE, units under PECEU, warrants under PECEW, rights under PECER on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Baystar through Baystar Holding Group Limited. The mandate targets generalist. IPO closed, trust funded, no definitive agreement announced.

we intend to focus our search on businesses throughout Asia.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus
GeneralistAsia-Pacific

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Peace Acquisition Corp. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Underwriting

    EarlyBirdCapital led the offering. It has been named on 52 SPAC IPOs, and 23.1% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

Scores

Recomputed 4m ago

Three readings of Peace Acquisition Corp., each an unweighted mean of the components shown beneath it, and each component a percentile against every live SPAC rather than an absolute we invented. They describe the setup, not the merit. How they are built

FOMO

Moderate

How much attention is this vehicle attracting right now?

43/100

  • Filing activity85

    6 in 30 days

  • News coverage0

    0 stories in 30 days

Attention is not quality. FOMO rises on news volume and on the market paying above trust, both of which have preceded plenty of disappointments.

Potential

Moderate

How likely is this vehicle to complete a combination, and at what scale?

50/100

  • Lead bank record86

    23.1%

  • Bank franchise60

    52 SPAC mandates

  • Trust scale13

    $61M

  • Stage40

    searching

Potential is about execution, not about the target. It says nothing about whether the eventual deal is worth owning, because the target is usually unknown when the score is computed.

These are derived measures, not ratings of investment merit. They carry no view on the target, no price target and no recommendation, and a high score is not a reason to buy anything.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001072613-26-000680

    Aug 14, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001493152-26-038287

    Aug 14, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000919574-26-005335

    Aug 14, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-26-351074

    Aug 14, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-095458

    Aug 13, 2026

    22d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000886982-26-000328

    Aug 11, 2026

    24d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001493152-26-030307

    Jun 26, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D

    Beneficial ownership report (activist)

    Accession 0001094891-26-000240

    Jun 16, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D

    Beneficial ownership report (activist)

    Accession 0001094891-26-000239

    Jun 16, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000236

    Jun 16, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000234

    Jun 16, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-026873

    Jun 2, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-26-252185

    Jun 2, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 3.02, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-026668

    Jun 1, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001376474-26-000405

    May 28, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-025041

    May 22, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B4

    Final IPO prospectus

    Accession 0001493152-26-024922

    May 22, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000223

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000222

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000221

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000220

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000219

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001094891-26-000218

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • CERT

    Exchange listing certification

    Accession 0001354457-26-000488

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-A12B

    Registration of securities on an exchange

    Accession 0001493152-26-024761

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-001634

    May 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-021097

    May 4, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-016856

    Apr 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-008901

    Mar 4, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    S-1/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-004382

    Jan 30, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing

Peace Acquisition Corp.: questions answered

What is Peace Acquisition Corp. (PECE)?

Peace Acquisition Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002088626. It completed its initial public offering in May 2026, raising $60.0M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker PECE, units under PECEU, warrants under PECEW, rights under PECER on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Baystar through Baystar Holding Group Limited. The mandate targets generalist. IPO closed, trust funded, no definitive agreement announced.

How much does Peace Acquisition Corp. hold in trust?

Approximately $60,504,613, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Peace Acquisition Corp. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Peace Acquisition Corp. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Peace Acquisition Corp., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Peace Acquisition Corp. trade under?

Class A shares trade as PECE on Nasdaq, the units as PECEU, and the warrants as PECEW, with rights as PECER. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Peace Acquisition Corp.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Peace Acquisition Corp.'s founder shares and warrants create?

Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Peace Acquisition Corp., and what is their track record?

Baystar Holding Group Limited is the sponsor entity, part of the Baystar franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor. Named principals: Fangping Zheng.

Which banks underwrote the Peace Acquisition Corp. IPO?

EarlyBirdCapital. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Peace Acquisition Corp. tradeable, and where?

Yes. PECE returned a live quote of $10.03 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Peace Acquisition Corp. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Peace Acquisition Corp. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Peace Acquisition Corp. data come from?

Filings Peace Acquisition Corp. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002088626: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.