Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
LiquidatedOTC

Relativity Acquisition CorpACQC

Class A ACQCCIK 0001860484

Cash in trust

$712.8K

$712,789

Trust per share

$11.08

Redemption value

IPO

Feb 2022

$142.3M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

115

Latest Jun 2, 2026

Overview

Relativity Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001860484. It completed its initial public offering in Feb 2022, raising $142.3M in gross proceeds and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker ACQC on OTC. The vehicle is sponsored by Relativity through Relativity Acquisition Sponsor LLC. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

we intend to focus our search on businesses in the legalized cannabis industry.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Relativity Acquisition Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $11.08 per public share, 10.8% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    A.G.P./Alliance Global led the offering. It has been named on 17 SPAC IPOs, book-running 17 of them, and 14.3% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-26-069387

    Jun 2, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001104659-26-068362

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-26-063157

    May 18, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001104659-26-037807

    Mar 31, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-036851

    Mar 30, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFM14A

    Definitive merger proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-26-024193

    Mar 5, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-26-019930

    Feb 26, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-015546

    Feb 17, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-26-007080

    Jan 27, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-26-004115

    Jan 15, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-25-114994

    Nov 21, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-25-113080

    Nov 17, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-010153

    Sep 18, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-090742

    Sep 17, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q/A

    10-Q/A

    Accession 0001410578-25-001916

    Aug 29, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001410578-25-001750

    Aug 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001104659-25-075364

    Aug 8, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    10-K/A

    Accession 0001410578-25-001622

    Aug 8, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q/A

    10-Q/A

    Accession 0001410578-25-001618

    Aug 7, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    10-K/A

    Accession 0001410578-25-001616

    Aug 7, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 4.02 · Accession 0001104659-25-075264

    Aug 7, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-007659

    Jul 21, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-043976

    May 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001213900-25-032210

    Apr 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001213900-25-026211

    Mar 31, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-024693

    Mar 18, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-019745

    Mar 4, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-017541

    Feb 26, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-014865

    Feb 18, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-010145

    Feb 4, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

Relativity Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is Relativity Acquisition Corp (ACQC)?

Relativity Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001860484. It completed its initial public offering in Feb 2022, raising $142.3M in gross proceeds and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker ACQC on OTC. The vehicle is sponsored by Relativity through Relativity Acquisition Sponsor LLC. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Relativity Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $712,789, or about $11.08 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Relativity Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Relativity Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Relativity Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $11.08 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Relativity Acquisition Corp trade under?

Class A shares trade as ACQC on OTC. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Relativity Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Relativity Acquisition Corp's founder shares and warrants create?

Each unit also carried one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Relativity Acquisition Corp, and what is their track record?

Relativity Acquisition Sponsor LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Relativity franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor. Named principals: Tarek K. Tabsh.

Which banks underwrote the Relativity Acquisition Corp IPO?

A.G.P./Alliance Global, The Benchmark Capital, Brookline. A.G.P./Alliance Global was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Relativity Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Relativity Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Relativity Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings Relativity Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001860484: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.