Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
LiquidatedNasdaq

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition CorpANSC

Class A ANSCWarrants ANSCWCIK 0001854149

Cash in trust

$376.7M

$376,705,935

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2023

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

106

Latest Aug 18, 2026

Overview

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001854149. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2023 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker ANSC, warrants under ANSCW on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Agriculture & Natural Solutions through Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets energy transition, agriculture & food. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

We intend to focus our search for a target business in the agriculture sector that may provide opportunities for attractive risk-adjusted returns and benefit from sustainability objectives.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one-half of one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    Citigroup led the offering. It has been named on 123 SPAC IPOs, book-running 87 of them, and 12.4% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001193125-26-355695

    Aug 18, 2026

    16d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-26-352196

    Aug 14, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001688382-26-000021

    Aug 14, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-26-000782

    Aug 12, 2026

    22d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000886982-26-000363

    Aug 11, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001628280-26-053556

    Aug 5, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-26-328831

    Jul 31, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001604488-26-000048

    May 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-26-224267

    May 14, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001076809-26-000043

    May 14, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001628280-26-032281

    May 7, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001193125-26-128371

    Mar 27, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001688382-26-000002

    Feb 17, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001140361-26-005402

    Feb 13, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-013799

    Feb 12, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001628280-26-006982

    Feb 10, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001140361-26-003244

    Feb 2, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-25-277618

    Nov 12, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-25-276106

    Nov 12, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000886982-25-001413

    Nov 10, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001193125-25-239040

    Oct 14, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001193125-25-239034

    Oct 14, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001085146-25-005940

    Oct 14, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001193125-25-236433

    Oct 10, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0000950170-25-110356

    Aug 20, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001076809-25-000085

    Aug 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0000950170-25-108050

    Aug 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000950170-25-105929

    Aug 8, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001140361-25-026602

    Jul 21, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Item 5.07 · Accession 0000950170-25-090090

    Jun 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp (ANSC)?

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001854149. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2023 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker ANSC, warrants under ANSCW on Nasdaq. The vehicle is sponsored by Agriculture & Natural Solutions through Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets energy transition, agriculture & food. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $376,705,935, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp trade under?

Class A shares trade as ANSC on Nasdaq, and the warrants as ANSCW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp's founder shares and warrants create?

Each unit also carried one-half of one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp, and what is their track record?

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Sponsor LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Agriculture & Natural Solutions franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor. Named principals: Bert Glover.

Which banks underwrote the Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp IPO?

Citigroup. Citigroup was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001854149: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.