Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
LiquidatedOTC

Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1ALCYF

Class A ALCYFCIK 0001901336

Cash in trust

$9.1M

$9,103,236

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

May 2023

$115.0M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

103

Latest Sep 3, 2026

Overview

Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001901336. It completed its initial public offering in May 2023, raising $115.0M in gross proceeds and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker ALCYF on OTC. The vehicle is sponsored by Alchemy DeepTech through Alchemy DeepTech Capital LLC. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

We plan to focus on companies acquiring, processing, analyzing, and utilizing data acquired from a variety of systems and sources.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one-half of one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    Cantor Fitzgerald led the offering. It has been named on 114 SPAC IPOs, book-running 101 of them, and 21.4% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Item 5.07 · Accession 0001104659-26-104880

    Sep 3, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-26-102518

    Aug 27, 2026

    7d ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-26-097894

    Aug 17, 2026

    17d ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-26-088127

    Jul 29, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-26-084103

    Jul 16, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-26-000663

    Jul 10, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-26-065130

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-26-063115

    May 18, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-26-057958

    May 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-057956

    May 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    10-K/A

    Accession 0001104659-26-052966

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001104659-26-041050

    Apr 8, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-26-040484

    Apr 7, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-040480

    Apr 7, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001104659-26-038242

    Apr 1, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-26-033874

    Mar 24, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-033869

    Mar 24, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-25-113665

    Nov 18, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-25-112550

    Nov 14, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-104073

    Oct 30, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-104072

    Oct 30, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 8.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-089073

    Sep 10, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-084841

    Aug 28, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001410578-25-001903

    Aug 27, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-082577

    Aug 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-082575

    Aug 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-25-079331

    Aug 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-25-076280

    Aug 11, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-008402

    Aug 11, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    PRER14A

    Accession 0001104659-25-075703

    Aug 8, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1: questions answered

What is Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 (ALCYF)?

Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001901336. It completed its initial public offering in May 2023, raising $115.0M in gross proceeds and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker ALCYF on OTC. The vehicle is sponsored by Alchemy DeepTech through Alchemy DeepTech Capital LLC. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 hold in trust?

Approximately $9,103,236, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 trade under?

Class A shares trade as ALCYF on OTC. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1's founder shares and warrants create?

Each unit also carried one-half of one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1, and what is their track record?

Alchemy DeepTech Capital LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Alchemy DeepTech franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Which banks underwrote the Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 IPO?

Cantor Fitzgerald. Cantor Fitzgerald was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 data come from?

Filings Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001901336: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.