Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Liquidated

Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I

CIK 0001855886

Cash in trust

$177.9M

$177,870,060

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2021

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

53

Latest Mar 13, 2023

Overview

Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001855886. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021. The vehicle is sponsored by Arbor Rapha through Arbor Rapha Capital LLC. The mandate targets generalist. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

We intend to focus on companies with strong and experienced management teams who could benefit from the guidance of our management team and board of directors.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one-third of one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    Cantor Fitzgerald led the offering. It has been named on 114 SPAC IPOs, book-running 101 of them, and 21.4% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001104659-23-031824

    Mar 13, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 3.01, 3.03, 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-23-029550

    Mar 7, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-23-000147

    Mar 3, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001213900-23-011429

    Feb 14, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    FORM SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001062993-23-003159

    Feb 14, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-23-018623

    Feb 10, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000935836-23-000110

    Feb 10, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-23-008054

    Jan 30, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-23-004613

    Jan 18, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-22-125907

    Dec 9, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • DEFR14A

    DEFR14A

    Accession 0001104659-22-119539

    Nov 16, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-22-117282

    Nov 10, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-22-116508

    Nov 9, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-22-012154

    Nov 8, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001104659-22-114038

    Nov 2, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    PRER14A

    Accession 0001104659-22-114037

    Nov 2, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-22-011571

    Oct 20, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-22-108917

    Oct 14, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-22-089391

    Aug 11, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-22-059623

    May 12, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001213900-22-021564

    Apr 26, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001104659-22-038909

    Mar 28, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-22-021699

    Feb 14, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    FORM SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001062993-22-003895

    Feb 14, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000935836-22-000086

    Feb 11, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-21-151126

    Dec 17, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-21-148171

    Dec 9, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-21-136473

    Nov 9, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000935836-21-000611

    Nov 8, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-21-135760

    Nov 8, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing

Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I: questions answered

What is Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I?

Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001855886. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021. The vehicle is sponsored by Arbor Rapha through Arbor Rapha Capital LLC. The mandate targets generalist. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I hold in trust?

Approximately $177,870,060, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I's founder shares and warrants create?

Each unit also carried one-third of one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I, and what is their track record?

Arbor Rapha Capital LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Arbor Rapha franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor. Named principals: Ivan Kaufman.

Which banks underwrote the Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I IPO?

Cantor Fitzgerald. Cantor Fitzgerald was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I data come from?

Filings Arbor Rapha Capital Bioholdings Corp. I submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001855886: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.