Skip to content
SPACListing
Liquidated

Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp

CIK 0001901886

Cash in trust

$403K

$402,500

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Apr 2022

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

135

Latest Apr 23, 2026

Overview

Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001901886. It completed its initial public offering in Apr 2022. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

News on Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SEC STAFF ACTION

    SEC STAFF ACTION filing

    Accession 9999999997-26-000754

    Apr 23, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-26-001294

    Feb 12, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001829126-26-000248

    Jan 12, 2026

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 1.01, 3.03, 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-25-008050

    Oct 10, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001829126-25-007325

    Sep 11, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Termination of a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.02, 5.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-25-007261

    Sep 9, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001829126-25-007262

    Sep 9, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-009457

    Sep 2, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    PRER14A

    Accession 0001829126-25-006966

    Sep 2, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001829126-25-006967

    Sep 2, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-009194

    Aug 27, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001829126-25-006672

    Aug 22, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    PRER14A

    Accession 0001829126-25-006671

    Aug 22, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-008134

    Aug 1, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001829126-25-005289

    Jul 22, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • F-4/A

    F-4/A

    Accession 0001829126-25-002057

    Mar 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001829126-25-001528

    Mar 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-25-000167

    Mar 5, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001829126-25-000266

    Jan 21, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-25-000263

    Jan 21, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001172661-24-004920

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-255945

    Nov 12, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001829126-24-006681

    Oct 7, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001829126-24-006367

    Sep 20, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-24-006366

    Sep 20, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001076809-24-000103

    Aug 12, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001140361-24-035091

    Jul 31, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001829126-24-004919

    Jul 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-24-004918

    Jul 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001829126-24-004896

    Jul 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp?

Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001901886. It completed its initial public offering in Apr 2022. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $402,500, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings Aura Fat Projects Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001901886: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.