Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.UCFI

Class A UCFIWarrants UCFIWCIK 0001901203

Cash in trust

$2.4M

$2,414,229

Trust per share

$10.61

Redemption value

IPO

Dec 2023

$68.4M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

116

Latest Aug 14, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Oct 2, 2024
Closed
Oct 6, 2025

Overview

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001901203. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2023, raising $68.4M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker UCFI, warrants under UCFIW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.61 per public share, 6.1% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

News on CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-089578

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-080024

    Jul 21, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO FORM 10-K

    Accession 0001213900-26-068310

    Jun 12, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-055809

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-048800

    Apr 29, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001213900-26-037655

    Mar 31, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-112657

    Nov 19, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-25-110862

    Nov 14, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-097495

    Oct 8, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-097491

    Oct 8, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Completion of an acquisition; Change in shell company status; Other events

    Items 1.01, 2.01, 3.02, 3.03, 5.01, 5.02, 5.03, 5.05, 5.06, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-096652

    Oct 6, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094292

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094291

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094290

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094289

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094287

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094285

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094284

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094283

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094280

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-25-094278

    Oct 1, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-25-094026

    Sep 30, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-094023

    Sep 30, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-087705

    Sep 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-084028

    Sep 3, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-080002

    Aug 22, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001398344-25-015556

    Aug 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-076067

    Aug 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001085146-25-004995

    Aug 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001085146-25-004901

    Aug 12, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track UCFI without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.: questions answered

What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. (UCFI)?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001901203. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2023, raising $68.4M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker UCFI, warrants under UCFIW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. hold in trust?

Approximately $2,414,229, or about $10.61 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.61 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. trade under?

Class A shares trade as UCFI on Nasdaq, and the warrants as UCFIW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.?

No, and the gap between them is the whole trade. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure of $10.61, being what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at: most recently $5.53, a spread to the redemption value. Quotes on this site are delayed and indicative; confirm on your own venue before trading.

Is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. tradeable, and where?

Yes. UCFI returned a live quote of $5.53 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. data come from?

Filings CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001901203: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.