Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
LiquidatedOTC

Concord Acquisition Corp IICNDA

Class A CNDAUnits CNDAUWarrants CNDAWCIK 0001851959

Cash in trust

$100.6K

$100,597

Trust per share

$10.81

Redemption value

IPO

Aug 2021

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

133

Latest Aug 13, 2026

Overview

Concord Acquisition Corp II is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001851959. It completed its initial public offering in Aug 2021 and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker CNDA, units under CNDAU, warrants under CNDAW on OTC. The vehicle is sponsored by Concord Acquisition. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Concord Acquisition Corp II has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.81 per public share, 8.1% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

  • Sponsor record

    Concord Acquisition has launched 2 vehicles. Of the 2 that have resolved, 0 closed a combination and 2 liquidated, a 0% completion rate. A sponsor's record is not a forecast, but it does tell you whether the team has taken a deal across the line before.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-26-096009

    Aug 13, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-26-060465

    May 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001104659-26-033994

    Mar 24, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-122065

    Dec 17, 2025

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-25-118485

    Dec 4, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-25-114993

    Nov 21, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-25-107779

    Nov 6, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-074578

    Aug 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001410578-25-001567

    Aug 5, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001143313-25-000032

    Jun 11, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000895421-25-000410

    Jun 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000929638-25-001910

    May 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-048656

    May 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001695320-25-000013

    May 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001085146-25-002962

    May 12, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001695320-25-000006

    May 12, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001410578-25-001078

    May 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-035993

    Apr 17, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001072613-25-000280

    Apr 7, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 4.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-027239

    Mar 24, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-023428

    Mar 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-023419

    Mar 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-020899

    Mar 5, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001410578-25-000156

    Feb 18, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000929638-25-000768

    Feb 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000929638-25-000763

    Feb 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000950170-25-019716

    Feb 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001085146-25-001213

    Feb 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-25-007188

    Jan 29, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-25-004463

    Jan 17, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

Concord Acquisition Corp II: questions answered

What is Concord Acquisition Corp II (CNDA)?

Concord Acquisition Corp II is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001851959. It completed its initial public offering in Aug 2021 and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker CNDA, units under CNDAU, warrants under CNDAW on OTC. The vehicle is sponsored by Concord Acquisition. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Concord Acquisition Corp II hold in trust?

Approximately $100,597, or about $10.81 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Concord Acquisition Corp II complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Concord Acquisition Corp II does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Concord Acquisition Corp II, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.81 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Concord Acquisition Corp II trade under?

Class A shares trade as CNDA on OTC, the units as CNDAU, and the warrants as CNDAW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Concord Acquisition Corp II?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Who sponsors Concord Acquisition Corp II, and what is their track record?

Concord Acquisition is the sponsor entity, part of the Concord Acquisition franchise. That franchise has launched 2 vehicles in total, of which 0 closed a combination and 2 liquidated, a 0% completion rate on resolved vehicles.

Is Concord Acquisition Corp II a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Concord Acquisition Corp II is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Concord Acquisition Corp II data come from?

Filings Concord Acquisition Corp II submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001851959: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.