Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Liquidated

Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp

CIK 0001870925

Cash in trust

$313.9M

$313,876,112

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Oct 2021

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

52

Latest Jul 31, 2023

Overview

Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001870925. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2021. The vehicle is sponsored by ENT4.0 Technology through ENT4.0 Technology Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets technology. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

We intend to focus our search for prospects within the technology industry along the trendlines set by Enterprise 4.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Underwriting

    Cantor Fitzgerald led the offering. It has been named on 114 SPAC IPOs, book-running 101 of them, and 21.4% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001193125-23-199138

    Jul 31, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-23-000519

    Jul 21, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-189244

    Jul 19, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-23-143596

    May 12, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    ENTF 13G/A

    Accession 0001604488-23-000112

    May 10, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13D/A

    SC 13D/A

    Accession 0001193125-23-130899

    May 1, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 5.02, 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-115977

    Apr 25, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001604488-23-000102

    Apr 10, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001193125-23-095752

    Apr 10, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 5.02, 8.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-088199

    Mar 31, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001193125-23-079749

    Mar 27, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001193125-23-060015

    Mar 3, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001326389-23-000579

    Feb 10, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001193125-23-023653

    Feb 3, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-22-013470

    Dec 14, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001193125-22-297599

    Dec 2, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-22-012551

    Nov 18, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-22-279110

    Nov 7, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-22-215020

    Aug 8, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-22-146654

    May 10, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001193125-22-054756

    Feb 25, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-22-009316

    Feb 25, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001193125-22-027632

    Feb 4, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-21-063713

    Dec 6, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-21-063098

    Dec 2, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-21-055815

    Nov 1, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13D

    Beneficial ownership report (activist)

    Accession 0001213900-21-055816

    Nov 1, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-21-054857

    Oct 27, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-21-054495

    Oct 25, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-21-306687

    Oct 25, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing

Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp?

Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001870925. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2021. The vehicle is sponsored by ENT4.0 Technology through ENT4.0 Technology Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets technology. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $313,876,112, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp's founder shares and warrants create?

Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp, and what is their track record?

ENT4.0 Technology Sponsor LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the ENT4.0 Technology franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor. Named principals: Eric Benhamou.

Which banks underwrote the Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp IPO?

Cantor Fitzgerald, Mizuho. Cantor Fitzgerald and Mizuho were credited as book-running managers on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001870925: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.