Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

EUDA Health Holdings LtdEUDA

Class A EUDAWarrants EUDAWCIK 0001847846

Cash in trust

$87.0M

$86,972,255

Trust per share

$10.08

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2021

$86.3M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

243

Latest Aug 26, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Apr 12, 2022
Closed
Nov 23, 2022

Overview

EUDA Health Holdings Ltd is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Virgin Islands, British and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001847846. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021, raising $86.3M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker EUDA, warrants under EUDAW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what EUDA Health Holdings Ltd has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.08 per public share, 0.8% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

News on EUDA Health Holdings Ltd

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-040243

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001493152-26-036993

    Aug 11, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-002595

    Aug 11, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • F-3/A

    F-3/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-035653

    Jul 31, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-035546

    Jul 31, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-035013

    Jul 28, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001493152-26-034161

    Jul 22, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • F-3/A

    F-3/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-033765

    Jul 17, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • F-3/A

    F-3/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-032324

    Jul 7, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001493152-26-028219

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-028040

    Jun 10, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001493152-26-027719

    Jun 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001493152-26-027493

    Jun 5, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-026539

    Jun 1, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-026527

    Jun 1, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • F-3

    F-3

    Accession 0001493152-26-025192

    May 26, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-019415

    Apr 28, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 20-F

    20-F

    Accession 0001493152-26-019361

    Apr 28, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-019083

    Apr 27, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-011622

    Mar 19, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-011230

    Mar 18, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-011229

    Mar 18, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-011227

    Mar 18, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-011224

    Mar 18, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-009002

    Mar 5, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-008456

    Mar 2, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001493152-26-008448

    Mar 2, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001493152-26-003329

    Jan 23, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-002434

    Jan 15, 2026

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001493152-26-002082

    Jan 13, 2026

    8mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track EUDA without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

EUDA Health Holdings Ltd: questions answered

What is EUDA Health Holdings Ltd (EUDA)?

EUDA Health Holdings Ltd is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Virgin Islands, British and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001847846. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021, raising $86.3M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker EUDA, warrants under EUDAW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does EUDA Health Holdings Ltd hold in trust?

Approximately $86,972,255, or about $10.08 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must EUDA Health Holdings Ltd complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if EUDA Health Holdings Ltd does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in EUDA Health Holdings Ltd, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.08 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does EUDA Health Holdings Ltd trade under?

Class A shares trade as EUDA on Nasdaq, and the warrants as EUDAW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for EUDA Health Holdings Ltd?

No, and the gap between them is the whole trade. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure of $10.08, being what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at: most recently $16.34, a spread to the redemption value. Quotes on this site are delayed and indicative; confirm on your own venue before trading.

Is EUDA Health Holdings Ltd tradeable, and where?

Yes. EUDA returned a live quote of $16.34 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is EUDA Health Holdings Ltd a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. EUDA Health Holdings Ltd is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this EUDA Health Holdings Ltd data come from?

Filings EUDA Health Holdings Ltd submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001847846: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.