Skip to content
SPACListing
AnnouncedNasdaq

Eureka Acquisition CorpEURK

Class A EURKUnits EURKURights EURKRCIK 0002000410

Cash in trust

$33.5M

$33,539,031

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Jul 2024

$57.5M raised

Combination deadline

Jul 3, 2025

Deadline passed

Filings on record

125

Latest Sep 14, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Mar 17, 2026

Overview

Eureka Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002000410. It completed its initial public offering in Jul 2024, raising $57.5M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker EURK, units under EURKU, rights under EURKR on Nasdaq. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Eureka Acquisition Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Time on the clock

    The stated combination deadline of Jul 3, 2025 has passed without a closing in our filing record. Either an extension was approved that we have not yet indexed, or the vehicle is in wind-down. Check the latest proxy statement.

Scores

Recomputed 1m ago

Three readings of Eureka Acquisition Corp, each an unweighted mean of the components shown beneath it, and each component a percentile against every live SPAC rather than an absolute we invented. They describe the setup, not the merit. How they are built

FOMO

Moderate

How much attention is this vehicle attracting right now?

33/100

  • Filing activity49

    2 in 30 days

  • News coverage0

    0 stories in 30 days

  • Deal freshness50

    announced 184 days ago

Attention is not quality. FOMO rises on news volume and on the market paying above trust, both of which have preceded plenty of disappointments.

Potential

Moderate

How likely is this vehicle to complete a combination, and at what scale?

47/100

  • Trust scale8

    $34M

  • Stage85

    definitive agreement signed

Potential is about execution, not about the target. It says nothing about whether the eventual deal is worth owning, because the target is usually unknown when the score is computed.

These are derived measures, not ratings of investment merit. They carry no view on the target, no price target and no recommendation, and a high score is not a reason to buy anything.

News on Eureka Acquisition Corp

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • S-4/A

    Amended merger registration statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-099481

    Sep 14, 2026

    3d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-096465

    Sep 2, 2026

    15d ago

    Open filing
  • S-4/A

    Amended merger registration statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-090328

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-089209

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-089205

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-095275

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001628280-26-053923

    Aug 6, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-080549

    Jul 23, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001376474-26-000487

    Jul 14, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-076817

    Jul 9, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-076814

    Jul 9, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001140361-26-028123

    Jul 9, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001279891-26-000006

    Jul 7, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 1.01, 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-075470

    Jul 6, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-070826

    Jun 23, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-070821

    Jun 23, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-4/A

    Amended merger registration statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-068462

    Jun 13, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-067804

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-067317

    Jun 10, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-067308

    Jun 10, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-066822

    Jun 9, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-063516

    Jun 1, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-057674

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-052905

    May 6, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-052899

    May 6, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-4

    Merger registration statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-050570

    May 1, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-041483

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-041478

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-041477

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001072613-26-000320

    Apr 7, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track EURK without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Eureka Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is Eureka Acquisition Corp (EURK)?

Eureka Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002000410. It completed its initial public offering in Jul 2024, raising $57.5M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker EURK, units under EURKU, rights under EURKR on Nasdaq. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

How much does Eureka Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $33,539,031, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Eureka Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

By Jul 3, 2025. If no combination closes by then the sponsor must seek a further extension or wind the vehicle up and return the trust.

What happens if Eureka Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Eureka Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Eureka Acquisition Corp trade under?

Class A shares trade as EURK on Nasdaq, the units as EURKU, with rights as EURKR. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Eureka Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Eureka Acquisition Corp tradeable, and where?

Yes. EURK returned a live quote of $11.47 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Eureka Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Eureka Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Eureka Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings Eureka Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002000410: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.