Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Liquidated

EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp

CIK 0001861121

Cash in trust

$65.8M

$65,820,103

Trust per share

$10.55

Redemption value

IPO

Dec 2021

$250.0M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

113

Latest Dec 27, 2024

Overview

EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001861121. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2021, raising $250.0M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by EVe Mobility through EVe Mobility Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets transportation & logistics. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

we intend to focus our search for a target business operating in the automotive and mobility industry.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.55 per public share, 5.5% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

  • Sponsor promote

    The sponsor's founder block is 1,100,000 shares against 6,129,838 public shares, or 15.2% of the combined count, acquired before the IPO at nominal cost. That promote is the structural dilution every public shareholder carries into a combination, and it is why the economics of a de-SPAC differ so sharply from a conventional IPO.

  • Underwriting

    Cantor Fitzgerald led the offering. It has been named on 114 SPAC IPOs, book-running 101 of them, and 21.4% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001143313-24-000123

    Dec 27, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-089308

    Oct 21, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001213900-24-078632

    Sep 13, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-24-069903

    Aug 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-061940

    Jul 17, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-054854

    Jun 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001213900-24-053356

    Jun 17, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 3.03, 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-053349

    Jun 17, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001213900-24-050378

    Jun 6, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-047465

    May 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q/A

    AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO NT 10-Q

    Accession 0001213900-24-045634

    May 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001213900-24-044321

    May 16, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-042419

    May 13, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-24-042311

    May 13, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-24-005430

    May 13, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001213900-24-040597

    May 7, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    REVISED PRELIMINARY PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-24-040596

    May 7, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-24-005116

    May 6, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRELIMINARY PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-24-036244

    Apr 25, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-034517

    Apr 19, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K/A

    AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO FORM NT 10-K/A

    Accession 0001213900-24-032963

    Apr 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-032582

    Apr 12, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001213900-24-026605

    Mar 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-24-022633

    Mar 14, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13D

    Beneficial ownership report (activist)

    Accession 0001213900-24-021075

    Mar 8, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001474506-24-000091

    Feb 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001474506-24-000090

    Feb 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001474506-24-000089

    Feb 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001474506-24-000088

    Feb 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001474506-24-000087

    Feb 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing

EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp?

EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001861121. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2021, raising $250.0M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by EVe Mobility through EVe Mobility Sponsor LLC. The mandate targets transportation & logistics. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $65,820,103, or about $10.55 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.55 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp's founder shares and warrants create?

The founder block is 1,100,000 shares against 6,129,838 public shares, so roughly 15.2% of the combined count sits with the sponsor at nominal cost. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp, and what is their track record?

EVe Mobility Sponsor LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the EVe Mobility franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Which banks underwrote the EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp IPO?

Cantor Fitzgerald, Moelis. Cantor Fitzgerald and Moelis were credited as book-running managers on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001861121: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.