Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Liquidated

Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp

CIK 0001863719

Cash in trust

$85.1M

$85,136,742

Trust per share

$11.14

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2021

$172.5M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

131

Latest May 21, 2026

Overview

Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001863719. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021, raising $172.5M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by Everest Consolidator through Everest Consolidator Sponsor, LLC. The mandate targets technology, financial services. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

We intend to focus our search for business combination targets in the wealth management industry, including independent financial advisory providers as well as wealth management-focused technology companies, although we may pursue an acquisition in any business industry or sector.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $11.14 per public share, 11.4% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one-half of one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    BofA Securities led the offering. It has been named on 49 SPAC IPOs, book-running 37 of them, and 14.3% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001708828-26-000237

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001708828-26-000186

    May 14, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 1.01, 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-26-003717

    Apr 21, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001829126-26-002974

    Apr 1, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001829126-26-002524

    Mar 19, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-010263

    Feb 4, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 1.01, 5.03, 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-26-000737

    Jan 29, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001829126-26-000170

    Jan 9, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001829126-25-007254

    Sep 9, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-25-032091

    Apr 4, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001604488-25-000089

    Mar 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-25-012299

    Feb 12, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001829126-24-008549

    Dec 26, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0000876661-24-001207

    Dec 23, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Item 5.07 · Accession 0001829126-24-007895

    Nov 29, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001829126-24-007701

    Nov 20, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001829126-24-007631

    Nov 18, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-24-012706

    Nov 18, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    PRER14A

    Accession 0001829126-24-007619

    Nov 18, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001829126-24-007620

    Nov 18, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001829126-24-007600

    Nov 15, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-24-012665

    Nov 15, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001172661-24-005019

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001172661-24-004956

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001829126-24-007480

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001829126-24-007479

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC

    Accession 0001085146-24-005634

    Nov 13, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001829126-24-007280

    Nov 5, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001104659-24-106709

    Oct 7, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-24-105877

    Oct 3, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing

Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp?

Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001863719. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021, raising $172.5M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by Everest Consolidator through Everest Consolidator Sponsor, LLC. The mandate targets technology, financial services. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $85,136,742, or about $11.14 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $11.14 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp's founder shares and warrants create?

Each unit also carried one-half of one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp, and what is their track record?

Everest Consolidator Sponsor, LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Everest Consolidator franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor. Named principals: Adam Dooley.

Which banks underwrote the Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp IPO?

BofA Securities. BofA Securities was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001863719: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.