Skip to content
SPACListing
Completed

Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp

CIK 0001836176

Cash in trust

$345M

$345,011,697

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Feb 2021

$338M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

268

Latest May 31, 2024

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jul 16, 2021
Closed
Dec 30, 2021

Overview

Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001836176. It completed its initial public offering in Feb 2021, raising $338M in gross proceeds. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SC 13G/A

    SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Accession 0000904454-24-000355

    May 31, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001193125-24-151698

    May 31, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-001613

    May 23, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13D/A

    SC 13D/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-144123

    May 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13E3/A

    SC 13E3/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-144028

    May 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Termination of a material definitive agreement; Completion of an acquisition; Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 1.02, 2.01, 2.04, 3.01, 3.03, 5.01, 5.02, 5.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-24-144026

    May 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • S-8 POS

    S-8 POS

    Accession 0001193125-24-143948

    May 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM

    Accession 0001193125-24-143942

    May 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0000876661-24-000372

    May 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-24-141700

    May 17, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0000950170-24-060454

    May 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13E3/A

    SC 13E3/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-137719

    May 14, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001193125-24-137507

    May 13, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001193125-24-136217

    May 10, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    10-K/A

    Accession 0000950170-24-050010

    Apr 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0000950170-24-046565

    Apr 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13E3/A

    SC 13E3/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-101746

    Apr 19, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • DEFM14A

    Definitive merger proxy statement

    Accession 0001193125-24-101740

    Apr 19, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0000950170-24-044851

    Apr 16, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001193125-24-095456

    Apr 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13E3/A

    SC 13E3/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-095453

    Apr 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    PRER14A

    Accession 0001193125-24-095447

    Apr 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-24-003781

    Apr 9, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13D/A

    SC 13D/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-084870

    Apr 2, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 9.01 · Accession 0000950170-24-040191

    Apr 2, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0000950170-24-039336

    Apr 1, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13E3

    SC 13E3

    Accession 0001193125-24-072053

    Mar 20, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • PREM14A

    Preliminary merger proxy statement

    Accession 0001193125-24-071553

    Mar 19, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0000950170-24-023920

    Mar 1, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0000950170-24-021437

    Feb 27, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp: questions answered

What is Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp?

Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001836176. It completed its initial public offering in Feb 2021, raising $338M in gross proceeds. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $345,011,697, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp data come from?

Filings Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001836176: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.