Skip to content
SPACListing
Liquidated

Fellazo Inc.

CIK 0001771928

Cash in trust

—

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

—

Redemption value

IPO

Jul 2019

—

Combination deadline

—

Not disclosed

Filings on record

59

Latest May 8, 2020

Overview

Fellazo Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001771928. It completed its initial public offering in Jul 2019. The vehicle is sponsored by Swipy through Swipy Ltd. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Fellazo Inc. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    Maxim Group led the offering. It has been named on 38 SPAC IPOs, book-running 26 of them, and 63% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

How busy it has been

Filings per month since the first one. A vehicle that has gone quiet with a deadline ahead is a different proposition from one that is still working.

18902019-042020-05

59 filings in all. 8 in the last three months, against a busiest month of 18.

News on Fellazo Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SC 13G/A

    SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001062993-20-002214

    May 8, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001062993-20-002133

    May 5, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001213900-20-010425

    Apr 29, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-20-000167

    Apr 29, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-20-008844

    Apr 8, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001213900-20-008380

    Apr 1, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-20-006154

    Mar 12, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-20-005432

    Mar 4, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 4.01 · Accession 0001213900-20-004948

    Feb 27, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-20-036653

    Feb 14, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • SC 14F1

    SCHEDULE 14F-1

    Accession 0001213900-20-003316

    Feb 11, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 5.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-20-002735

    Feb 6, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001393825-20-000040

    Feb 5, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-20-002020

    Jan 28, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001062993-20-000100

    Jan 10, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 5.02 · Accession 0001213900-20-000540

    Jan 8, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001062993-20-000012

    Jan 2, 2020

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K/A

    AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO FORM 8-K

    Items 4.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-026995

    Dec 26, 2019

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-026456

    Dec 18, 2019

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 4.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-025772

    Dec 10, 2019

    6y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-024325

    Nov 21, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-19-023726

    Nov 15, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 4.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-023712

    Nov 15, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-021520

    Oct 30, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-020729

    Oct 21, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-018259

    Sep 17, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-19-017526

    Sep 9, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-017043

    Aug 30, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-016947

    Aug 29, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-19-015336

    Aug 12, 2019

    7y ago

    View on EDGAR ↗

Pro

Track Fellazo Inc. without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Fellazo Inc.: questions answered

What is Fellazo Inc.?

Fellazo Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001771928. It completed its initial public offering in Jul 2019. The vehicle is sponsored by Swipy through Swipy Ltd. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Fellazo Inc. hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for Fellazo Inc.. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must Fellazo Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Fellazo Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Fellazo Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Fellazo Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Fellazo Inc.'s founder shares and warrants create?

Each unit also carried one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Fellazo Inc., and what is their track record?

Swipy Ltd is the sponsor entity, part of the Swipy franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Which banks underwrote the Fellazo Inc. IPO?

Maxim Group. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Fellazo Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Fellazo Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Fellazo Inc. data come from?

Filings Fellazo Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001771928: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Oct 19, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.