Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Announced

GOWell Technology Ltd

CIK 0002097557

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

14

Latest Aug 12, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Dec 18, 2025

Overview

GOWell Technology Ltd is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002097557. The vehicle is sponsored by GOWell Technology. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

Scores

Recomputed 6m ago

Three readings of GOWell Technology Ltd, each an unweighted mean of the components shown beneath it, and each component a percentile against every live SPAC rather than an absolute we invented. They describe the setup, not the merit. How they are built

FOMO

Moderate

How much attention is this vehicle attracting right now?

34/100

  • Filing activity56

    3 in 30 days

  • News coverage0

    0 stories in 30 days

  • Deal freshness47

    announced 260 days ago

Attention is not quality. FOMO rises on news volume and on the market paying above trust, both of which have preceded plenty of disappointments.

These are derived measures, not ratings of investment merit. They carry no view on the target, no price target and no recommendation, and a high score is not a reason to buy anything.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-002604

    Aug 12, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-087850

    Aug 11, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • F-4/A

    REGISTRATION STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-087093

    Aug 10, 2026

    25d ago

    Open filing
  • F-4/A

    REGISTRATION STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-080119

    Jul 21, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • F-4/A

    REGISTRATION STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-066477

    Jun 9, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-043888

    Apr 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-043231

    Apr 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-037842

    Apr 1, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-26-034395

    Mar 26, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • F-4

    REGISTRATION STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-033178

    Mar 24, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • DRS

    Draft registration statement (confidential)

    Accession 0001213900-25-125473

    Dec 23, 2025

    8mo ago

    Open filing

GOWell Technology Ltd: questions answered

What is GOWell Technology Ltd?

GOWell Technology Ltd is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002097557. The vehicle is sponsored by GOWell Technology. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

How much does GOWell Technology Ltd hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for GOWell Technology Ltd. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must GOWell Technology Ltd complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if GOWell Technology Ltd does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in GOWell Technology Ltd, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for GOWell Technology Ltd?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Who sponsors GOWell Technology Ltd, and what is their track record?

GOWell Technology is the sponsor entity, part of the GOWell Technology franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Is GOWell Technology Ltd a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. GOWell Technology Ltd is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this GOWell Technology Ltd data come from?

Filings GOWell Technology Ltd submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002097557: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.