Skip to content
SPACListing
Pre-IPONYSE

Hims & Hers Health, Inc.HIMS

Class A HIMSCIK 0001773751

Cash in trust

$205M

$204,525,055

Trust per share

$10.00

Redemption value

IPO

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

1,001

Latest Sep 16, 2026

Overview

Hims & Hers Health, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001773751. Class A shares trade under the ticker HIMS on NYSE. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Hims & Hers Health, Inc. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.00 per public share, effectively the $10.00 the units were sold at, so little or no interest has accrued to the account yet.

News on Hims & Hers Health, Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-007001

    Sep 16, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006963

    Sep 15, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006962

    Sep 15, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001837817-26-000013

    Sep 3, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006631

    Sep 2, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001193125-26-377305

    Sep 1, 2026

    16d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000217

    Aug 28, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001884671-26-000004

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001907056-26-000022

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001837817-26-000011

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006194

    Aug 19, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000215

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000214

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000213

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000212

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000211

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000210

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000209

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000208

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000207

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000206

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000205

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006133

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000193

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000192

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000191

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000190

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000189

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000188

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001773751-26-000187

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track HIMS without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Hims & Hers Health, Inc.: questions answered

What is Hims & Hers Health, Inc. (HIMS)?

Hims & Hers Health, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001773751. Class A shares trade under the ticker HIMS on NYSE. Registration statement on file; units not yet trading.

How much does Hims & Hers Health, Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $204,525,055, or about $10.00 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Hims & Hers Health, Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Hims & Hers Health, Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Hims & Hers Health, Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.00 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Hims & Hers Health, Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as HIMS on NYSE. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Hims & Hers Health, Inc.?

No, and the gap between them is the whole trade. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure of $10.00, being what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at: most recently $28.48, a spread to the redemption value. Quotes on this site are delayed and indicative; confirm on your own venue before trading.

Is Hims & Hers Health, Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. HIMS returned a live quote of $28.48 on NYSE. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Hims & Hers Health, Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Hims & Hers Health, Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Hims & Hers Health, Inc. data come from?

Filings Hims & Hers Health, Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001773751: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.