Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNYSE

Infleqtion, Inc.INFQ

Class A INFQWarrants INFQ-WTCIK 0002007825

Cash in trust

$424M

$423,689,503

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

May 2025

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

176

Latest Aug 26, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Sep 8, 2025
Closed
Feb 17, 2026

Overview

Infleqtion, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002007825. It completed its initial public offering in May 2025 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker INFQ, warrants under INFQ-WT on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on Infleqtion, Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001193125-26-368786

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000818

    Aug 21, 2026

    26d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001628280-26-057518

    Aug 18, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K/A

    8-K/A

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-057510

    Aug 17, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001628280-26-057508

    Aug 17, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001193125-26-354303

    Aug 17, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000796

    Aug 15, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-056222

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001193125-26-303734

    Jul 15, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-073031

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001821219-26-000005

    Jun 9, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001193125-26-260108

    Jun 5, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002108532-26-000008

    Jun 5, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001116268-26-000011

    Jun 2, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4/A

    AMENDED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP OF SECURITIES

    Accession 0001012975-26-000508

    May 30, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4/A

    AMENDED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP OF SECURITIES

    Accession 0001012975-26-000507

    May 30, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000504

    May 30, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000503

    May 30, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000493

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000492

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002108524-26-000008

    May 28, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002109180-26-000008

    May 28, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000486

    May 28, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001012975-26-000482

    May 26, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001012975-26-000481

    May 26, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001193125-26-227233

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-26-227206

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-26-224350

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001193125-26-222913

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001968929-26-000004

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track INFQ without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Infleqtion, Inc.: questions answered

What is Infleqtion, Inc. (INFQ)?

Infleqtion, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002007825. It completed its initial public offering in May 2025 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker INFQ, warrants under INFQ-WT on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Infleqtion, Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $423,689,503, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Infleqtion, Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Infleqtion, Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Infleqtion, Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Infleqtion, Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as INFQ on NYSE, and the warrants as INFQ-WT. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Infleqtion, Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Infleqtion, Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. INFQ returned a live quote of $13.50 on NYSE. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Infleqtion, Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Infleqtion, Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Infleqtion, Inc. data come from?

Filings Infleqtion, Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002007825: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.