Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Liquidated

INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP

CIK 0001854795

Cash in trust

$673.0K

$673,027

Trust per share

$10.10

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2021

$232.3M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

186

Latest Jan 20, 2026

Overview

INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001854795. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021, raising $232.3M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by DHIP Natural Resources through DHIP Natural Resources Investments, LLC. The mandate targets transportation & logistics. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

we intend to focus our search in North America on railroad companies that transport bulk commodities, terminal companies that transload bulk commodities to and from railroads and pipelines, trucks, and ports, the companies that produce bulk commodities moved by railroads in large volumes, and the rail cars that are used to transport bulk commodities.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.10 per public share, 1.0% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

  • Sponsor promote

    The sponsor's founder block is 750,000 shares against 5,999,659 public shares, or 11.1% of the combined count, acquired before the IPO at nominal cost. That promote is the structural dilution every public shareholder carries into a combination, and it is why the economics of a de-SPAC differ so sharply from a conventional IPO.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one-half of one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    Stifel led the offering. It has been named on 25 SPAC IPOs, book-running 25 of them, and 5.3% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001213900-26-005878

    Jan 20, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-107660

    Nov 7, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001213900-25-100804

    Oct 21, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-089626

    Sep 19, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-089622

    Sep 19, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 3.03, 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-089621

    Sep 19, 2025

    11mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001213900-25-085181

    Sep 8, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-084539

    Sep 4, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0002077096-25-000062

    Aug 26, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-25-076612

    Aug 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 3.03, 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-064335

    Jul 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-063689

    Jul 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-063687

    Jul 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001213900-25-062393

    Jul 9, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-25-059785

    Jun 30, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-059765

    Jun 30, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 3.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-059759

    Jun 30, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001213900-25-053845

    Jun 12, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-046611

    May 22, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-046604

    May 22, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-045996

    May 20, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-045228

    May 19, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 1.01, 3.03, 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-045224

    May 19, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001213900-25-044405

    May 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-044251

    May 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-044238

    May 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-041507

    May 9, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-25-041495

    May 9, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001213900-25-041130

    May 8, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001213900-25-038562

    May 1, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP: questions answered

What is INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP?

INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001854795. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021, raising $232.3M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by DHIP Natural Resources through DHIP Natural Resources Investments, LLC. The mandate targets transportation & logistics. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP hold in trust?

Approximately $673,027, or about $10.10 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.10 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP's founder shares and warrants create?

The founder block is 750,000 shares against 5,999,659 public shares, so roughly 11.1% of the combined count sits with the sponsor at nominal cost. Each unit also carried one-half of one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP, and what is their track record?

DHIP Natural Resources Investments, LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the DHIP Natural Resources franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Which banks underwrote the INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP IPO?

Stifel, Roberts & Ryan. Stifel was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP data come from?

Filings INTEGRATED RAIL & RESOURCES ACQUISITION CORP submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001854795: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.