Skip to content
SPACListing
Completed

Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp

CIK 0001877557

Cash in trust

$15.3M

$15,310,131

Trust per share

$12.92

Redemption value

IPO

Dec 2021

$115M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

177

Latest Aug 24, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Feb 10, 2023
Closed
Feb 1, 2024

Overview

Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001877557. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2021, raising $115M in gross proceeds. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $12.92 per public share, 29.2% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

News on Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-26-100374

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001104659-26-100326

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001104659-26-099329

    Aug 21, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001708828-26-000266

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-26-097325

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-26-097234

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001104659-26-097185

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001628280-26-032908

    May 8, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001104659-26-038495

    Apr 1, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-031191

    Mar 18, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-022242

    Mar 2, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-26-018642

    Feb 23, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001104659-26-018161

    Feb 20, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-017281

    Feb 19, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001011438-26-000126

    Feb 17, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001104659-26-015274

    Feb 13, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001140361-26-005400

    Feb 13, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-013877

    Feb 12, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000009631-26-000010

    Feb 3, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001140361-25-046543

    Dec 23, 2025

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.03, 5.07 · Accession 0001104659-25-122604

    Dec 18, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001104659-25-122571

    Dec 18, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-122565

    Dec 18, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Item 5.07 · Accession 0001104659-25-119659

    Dec 9, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001104659-25-118484

    Dec 4, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001104659-25-116055

    Nov 25, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001104659-25-116054

    Nov 25, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001104659-25-116051

    Nov 25, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001104659-25-113213

    Nov 17, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001104659-25-113181

    Nov 17, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp: questions answered

What is Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp?

Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Cayman Islands and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001877557. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2021, raising $115M in gross proceeds. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $15,310,131, or about $12.92 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $12.92 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp data come from?

Filings Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001877557: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.