Skip to content
SPACListing
Completed

IronNet, Inc.

CIK 0001777946

Cash in trust

$173M

$173,025,088

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2019

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

365

Latest Feb 22, 2024

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Mar 15, 2021
Closed
Sep 1, 2021

Overview

IronNet, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001777946. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2019. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on IronNet, Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001193125-24-042825

    Feb 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13D/A

    SC 13D/A

    Accession 0001104659-24-022707

    Feb 14, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G/A

    SC 13G/A

    Accession 0001753926-24-000270

    Feb 12, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    10-K/A

    Accession 0001193125-24-021025

    Jan 31, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0000950170-24-009156

    Jan 31, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0000950170-24-009153

    Jan 31, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0000950170-24-009148

    Jan 31, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-000221

    Jan 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-000220

    Jan 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-000219

    Jan 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-000218

    Jan 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-000217

    Jan 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-000216

    Jan 29, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • S-8 POS

    S-8 POS

    Accession 0001193125-24-012162

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • S-8 POS

    S-8 POS

    Accession 0001193125-24-012158

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM

    Accession 0001193125-24-012155

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM

    Accession 0001193125-24-012153

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM

    Accession 0001193125-24-012146

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM

    Accession 0001193125-24-012145

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM

    Accession 0001193125-24-012144

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM

    Accession 0001193125-24-012143

    Jan 22, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.03, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-24-010645

    Jan 19, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001193125-23-297153

    Dec 18, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-281532

    Nov 21, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-257349

    Oct 17, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 1.03, 2.04, 5.02 · Accession 0001193125-23-255052

    Oct 12, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Item 1.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-253151

    Oct 10, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-246581

    Sep 29, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001193125-23-236982

    Sep 18, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 2.04, 5.02, 8.01 · Accession 0001193125-23-228176

    Sep 5, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track IronNet, Inc. without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

IronNet, Inc.: questions answered

What is IronNet, Inc.?

IronNet, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001777946. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2019. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does IronNet, Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $173,025,088, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must IronNet, Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if IronNet, Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in IronNet, Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for IronNet, Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is IronNet, Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. IronNet, Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this IronNet, Inc. data come from?

Filings IronNet, Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001777946: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.