Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Completed

IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC.

CIK 0000723269

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

189

Latest Aug 18, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Closed
Mar 26, 2008

Overview

IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0000723269. The vehicle is sponsored by IRONSTONE PROPERTIES. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-26-028352

    Aug 18, 2026

    16d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-26-017480

    May 16, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001437749-26-010024

    Mar 27, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-25-034139

    Nov 10, 2025

    9mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-25-027149

    Aug 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-25-017597

    May 19, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001437749-25-012105

    Apr 16, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-24-034475

    Nov 12, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-24-029499

    Sep 18, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001437749-24-029498

    Sep 18, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-23-012849

    Nov 27, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-23-011856

    Oct 30, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-23-011036

    Oct 6, 2023

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-23-010167

    Sep 14, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001437749-23-014857

    May 17, 2023

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-22-027891

    Nov 22, 2022

    3y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-22-019319

    Aug 8, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-22-016919

    Jul 8, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-22-016918

    Jul 8, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Item 1.01 · Accession 0001437749-22-015245

    Jun 17, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Item 1.01 · Accession 0001437749-22-014920

    Jun 14, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Item 1.01 · Accession 0001437749-22-014673

    Jun 9, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-22-014020

    Jun 1, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-22-012788

    May 17, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001437749-22-007883

    Mar 31, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-21-025708

    Nov 8, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-21-023745

    Oct 15, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-21-020595

    Aug 20, 2021

    5y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001437749-21-020099

    Aug 16, 2021

    5y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q/A

    FORM 10-Q/A

    Accession 0001437749-21-015768

    Jun 28, 2021

    5y ago

    Open filing

IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC.: questions answered

What is IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC.?

IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0000723269. The vehicle is sponsored by IRONSTONE PROPERTIES. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC.. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Who sponsors IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC., and what is their track record?

IRONSTONE PROPERTIES is the sponsor entity, part of the IRONSTONE PROPERTIES franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Is IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. data come from?

Filings IRONSTONE PROPERTIES, INC. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0000723269: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.