Skip to content
SPACListing
Browse
ScreenerFilingsMarketDeadlinesSponsorsBanksSectorsLearnPricingWatchlist
Liquidated

Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp.

CIK 0001837997

Cash in trust

$207.4M

$207,354,994

Trust per share

$10.01

Redemption value

IPO

Feb 2021

$202.9M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

61

Latest Sep 9, 2022

Overview

Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001837997. It completed its initial public offering in Feb 2021, raising $202.9M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by Isleworth Healthcare through Isleworth Healthcare Sponsor I, LLC. The mandate targets healthcare. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

we intend to focus our search on businesses in the healthcare industry.
The mandate, as stated in the IPO prospectus

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.01 per public share, 0.1% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

  • Sponsor promote

    The sponsor's founder block is 4,500,000 shares against 20,700,000 public shares, or 17.9% of the combined count, acquired before the IPO at nominal cost. That promote is the structural dilution every public shareholder carries into a combination, and it is why the economics of a de-SPAC differ so sharply from a conventional IPO.

  • Warrant coverage

    Each unit carried one-half of one warrant per unit. Warrants are dilution deferred: they cost the holder nothing until exercised, and they overhang the post-combination share count. Thinner coverage is generally a sign of a stronger book at pricing.

  • Underwriting

    I-Bankers Securities led the offering. It has been named on 54 SPAC IPOs, book-running 20 of them, and 20.8% of its resolved vehicles closed a deal. The syndicate has no control over whether a sponsor finds a target, but the quality of the book at pricing shapes who ends up holding the units.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001193125-22-242050

    Sep 9, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-22-000486

    Aug 26, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-231066

    Aug 26, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-22-219931

    Aug 12, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001193125-22-211555

    Aug 3, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001193125-22-196380

    Jul 18, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Termination of a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 1.02, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-186245

    Jun 30, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-181542

    Jun 24, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-181501

    Jun 24, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-171546

    Jun 10, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-171535

    Jun 10, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-171531

    Jun 10, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-168859

    Jun 7, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-168858

    Jun 7, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-167987

    Jun 6, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-167982

    Jun 6, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-22-156453

    May 20, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-153599

    May 18, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001193125-22-151834

    May 16, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-146367

    May 10, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-146359

    May 10, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-143635

    May 6, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-22-120508

    Apr 26, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 3.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001193125-22-120501

    Apr 26, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001193125-22-088052

    Mar 29, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • SC 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001076809-22-000029

    Feb 14, 2022

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 4.02 · Accession 0001193125-21-340516

    Nov 24, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001193125-21-331539

    Nov 16, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001193125-21-331342

    Nov 16, 2021

    4y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0000899243-21-035572

    Sep 10, 2021

    5y ago

    Open filing

Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp.: questions answered

What is Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp.?

Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001837997. It completed its initial public offering in Feb 2021, raising $202.9M in gross proceeds. The vehicle is sponsored by Isleworth Healthcare through Isleworth Healthcare Sponsor I, LLC. The mandate targets healthcare. Deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

How much does Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. hold in trust?

Approximately $207,354,994, or about $10.01 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.01 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

How much dilution do Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp.'s founder shares and warrants create?

The founder block is 4,500,000 shares against 20,700,000 public shares, so roughly 17.9% of the combined count sits with the sponsor at nominal cost. Each unit also carried one-half of one warrant per unit, which is dilution deferred until exercise. Both are disclosed in the prospectus and both survive into the combined company, which is why a de-SPAC at $10 is not economically the same as an IPO at $10.

Who sponsors Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp., and what is their track record?

Isleworth Healthcare Sponsor I, LLC is the sponsor entity, part of the Isleworth Healthcare franchise. This is the only vehicle we have attributed to that sponsor.

Which banks underwrote the Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. IPO?

I-Bankers Securities, Northland Securities, Dawson James, Ingalls & Snyder, Ladenburg Thalmann. I-Bankers Securities was credited as book-running manager on the cover. Syndicate membership and role are read from the prospectus cover and the underwriting section.

Is Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. data come from?

Filings Isleworth Healthcare Acquisition Corp. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001837997: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 4, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.