Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedOTC

micromobility.com Inc.MCOM

Class A MCOMCIK 0001788841

Cash in trust

$58.4M

$58,390,918

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2019

$56.4M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

530

Latest Mar 31, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Sep 2, 2020
Closed
Aug 13, 2021

Overview

micromobility.com Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001788841. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2019, raising $56.4M in gross proceeds and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker MCOM on OTC. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on micromobility.com Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001079973-26-000400

    Mar 31, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001079973-25-001684

    Nov 12, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Termination of a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 1.02, 2.03, 3.02, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-25-001639

    Oct 24, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001079973-25-001217

    Aug 5, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001079973-25-000910

    May 20, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001079973-25-000893

    May 16, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001079973-25-000828

    May 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K/A

    FORM 8-K/A

    Item 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-25-000733

    May 1, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 4.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-25-000718

    Apr 30, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001553350-25-000014

    Apr 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001079973-25-000651

    Apr 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-25-000958

    Apr 4, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001079973-25-000553

    Mar 31, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POST-EFFECTIVE AMENDMENT

    Accession 0001079973-25-000533

    Mar 31, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-25-003125

    Jan 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-25-000028

    Jan 3, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 5.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-24-001679

    Dec 12, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001079973-24-001584

    Nov 19, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001079973-24-001549

    Nov 14, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-24-001413

    Oct 16, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Completion of an acquisition; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 2.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-24-001290

    Aug 21, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001079973-24-001067

    Jul 17, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.02, 5.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-24-000854

    Jun 11, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001079973-24-000791

    May 20, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0001079973-24-000732

    May 15, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001079973-24-000555

    Apr 16, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 424B2

    PROSPECTUS SUPPLEMENT NO 66

    Accession 0001079973-24-000497

    Apr 2, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001079973-24-000470

    Apr 1, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001079973-24-000466

    Apr 1, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing
  • 424B2

    SUPPLEMENT 65

    Accession 0001079973-24-000436

    Mar 26, 2024

    2y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track MCOM without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

micromobility.com Inc.: questions answered

What is micromobility.com Inc. (MCOM)?

micromobility.com Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001788841. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2019, raising $56.4M in gross proceeds and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker MCOM on OTC. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does micromobility.com Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $58,390,918, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must micromobility.com Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if micromobility.com Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in micromobility.com Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does micromobility.com Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as MCOM on OTC. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for micromobility.com Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is micromobility.com Inc. tradeable, and where?

Our market-data provider returns no quote for MCOM. That is normal for a vehicle that has not begun trading, has been delisted after a wind-up, or is too thinly traded to carry a two-sided market. The absence of a quote is shown as "not quoted" rather than as a zero.

Is micromobility.com Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. micromobility.com Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this micromobility.com Inc. data come from?

Filings micromobility.com Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001788841: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.