Skip to content
SPACListing
AnnouncedNasdaq

MKDWELL Tech Inc.MKDW

Class A MKDWWarrants MKDWWCIK 0001991332

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Mar 2025

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

125

Latest Sep 11, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jul 31, 2024

Overview

MKDWELL Tech Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Virgin Islands, British and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001991332. It completed its initial public offering in Mar 2025 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker MKDW, warrants under MKDWW on Nasdaq. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

Scores

Recomputed 1m ago

Three readings of MKDWELL Tech Inc., each an unweighted mean of the components shown beneath it, and each component a percentile against every live SPAC rather than an absolute we invented. They describe the setup, not the merit. How they are built

FOMO

Moderate

How much attention is this vehicle attracting right now?

35/100

  • Filing activity91

    10 in 30 days

  • News coverage0

    0 stories in 30 days

  • Deal freshness14

    announced 778 days ago

Attention is not quality. FOMO rises on news volume and on the market paying above trust, both of which have preceded plenty of disappointments.

These are derived measures, not ratings of investment merit. They carry no view on the target, no price target and no recommendation, and a high score is not a reason to buy anything.

News on MKDWELL Tech Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-042408

    Sep 11, 2026

    5d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001493152-26-042406

    Sep 11, 2026

    5d ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-041679

    Sep 8, 2026

    9d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001493152-26-041676

    Sep 8, 2026

    9d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001493152-26-041677

    Sep 8, 2026

    9d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001493152-26-040345

    Aug 27, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-040343

    Aug 27, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K/A

    6-K/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-039490

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K/A

    6-K/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-039489

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-039131

    Aug 19, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-034175

    Jul 22, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-033791

    Jul 17, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-001954

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001493152-26-027615

    Jun 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-26-005716

    Jun 5, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • F-3

    F-3

    Accession 0001493152-26-027222

    Jun 4, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001493152-26-024075

    May 18, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-022620

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-022392

    May 12, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-022111

    May 11, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001493152-26-019753

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 20-F

    20-F

    Accession 0001493152-26-019701

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001851416-26-000010

    Apr 28, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001493152-26-018851

    Apr 24, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001493152-26-018647

    Apr 23, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001493152-26-018566

    Apr 22, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3/A

    3/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-018431

    Apr 22, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3/A

    3/A filing

    Accession 0001493152-26-018430

    Apr 22, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002130189-26-000001

    Apr 17, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002130186-26-000001

    Apr 17, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track MKDW without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

MKDWELL Tech Inc.: questions answered

What is MKDWELL Tech Inc. (MKDW)?

MKDWELL Tech Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Virgin Islands, British and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001991332. It completed its initial public offering in Mar 2025 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker MKDW, warrants under MKDWW on Nasdaq. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

How much does MKDWELL Tech Inc. hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for MKDWELL Tech Inc.. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must MKDWELL Tech Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if MKDWELL Tech Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in MKDWELL Tech Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does MKDWELL Tech Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as MKDW on Nasdaq, and the warrants as MKDWW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for MKDWELL Tech Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is MKDWELL Tech Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. MKDW returned a live quote of $8.72 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is MKDWELL Tech Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. MKDWELL Tech Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this MKDWELL Tech Inc. data come from?

Filings MKDWELL Tech Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001991332: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.