Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

Navitas Semiconductor CorpNVTS

Class A NVTSCIK 0001821769

Cash in trust

$253M

$253,082,163

Trust per share

$10.00

Redemption value

IPO

Dec 2020

$86.9M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

558

Latest Sep 17, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
May 7, 2021
Closed
Oct 25, 2021

Overview

Navitas Semiconductor Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001821769. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2020, raising $86.9M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker NVTS on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Navitas Semiconductor Corp has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trading at a premium to trust

    At $11.02 the shares trade 10.20% above the $10.00 redemption floor. Above trust the market is paying for the announced or expected deal rather than for the cash, so the premium is what is at risk if the combination does not close.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.00 per public share, effectively the $10.00 the units were sold at, so little or no interest has accrued to the account yet.

News on Navitas Semiconductor Corp

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • S-4

    Merger registration statement

    Accession 0001104659-26-105967

    Sep 8, 2026

    8d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-101516

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-101514

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-101511

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-101508

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-101506

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-101504

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-101502

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 4/A

    OWNERSHIP DOCUMENT

    Accession 0001104659-26-101499

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-100478

    Aug 25, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-089813

    Aug 3, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001628280-26-049808

    Jul 27, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 2.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-049795

    Jul 27, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001595888-26-000073

    Jul 16, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-081576

    Jul 8, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Item 5.07 · Accession 0001104659-26-078274

    Jun 26, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-074127

    Jun 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001104659-26-072945

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001104659-26-071850

    Jun 9, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-3ASR

    S-3ASR

    Accession 0001104659-26-071191

    Jun 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-070530

    Jun 4, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-070115

    Jun 3, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0000921895-26-001504

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-068287

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-068285

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-068281

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001104659-26-068277

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001950047-26-005213

    May 28, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001950047-26-005210

    May 28, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001950047-26-005192

    May 28, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

1 filing from the last 24 hours are hidden

Pro accounts see every filing minutes after EDGAR publishes it, instead of a day later.

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Navitas Semiconductor Corp: questions answered

What is Navitas Semiconductor Corp (NVTS)?

Navitas Semiconductor Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001821769. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2020, raising $86.9M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker NVTS on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Navitas Semiconductor Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $253,082,163, or about $10.00 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Navitas Semiconductor Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Navitas Semiconductor Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Navitas Semiconductor Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.00 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Navitas Semiconductor Corp trade under?

Class A shares trade as NVTS on Nasdaq. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Navitas Semiconductor Corp?

No, and the gap between them is the whole trade. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure of $10.00, being what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at: most recently $11.02, a premium of 10.20% to the redemption value. Quotes on this site are delayed and indicative; confirm on your own venue before trading.

Is Navitas Semiconductor Corp tradeable, and where?

Yes. NVTS returned a live quote of $11.02 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Navitas Semiconductor Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Navitas Semiconductor Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Navitas Semiconductor Corp data come from?

Filings Navitas Semiconductor Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001821769: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.