Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNYSE

Oklo Inc.OKLO

Class A OKLOCIK 0001849056

Cash in trust

$308M

$307,512,876

Trust per share

$10.00

Redemption value

IPO

Jul 2021

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

461

Latest Sep 16, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jul 11, 2023
Closed
May 13, 2024

Overview

Oklo Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001849056. It completed its initial public offering in Jul 2021 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker OKLO on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Oklo Inc. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $10.00 per public share, effectively the $10.00 the units were sold at, so little or no interest has accrued to the account yet.

News on Oklo Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002147680-26-000008

    Sep 15, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002021774-26-000011

    Sep 15, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146828-26-000006

    Sep 15, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146790-26-000014

    Sep 15, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006941

    Sep 14, 2026

    2d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001104659-26-106909

    Sep 11, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Termination of a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 1.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001104659-26-106897

    Sep 11, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146790-26-000012

    Sep 10, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146790-26-000010

    Sep 9, 2026

    7d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006830

    Sep 9, 2026

    7d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146790-26-000008

    Sep 8, 2026

    8d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006777

    Sep 8, 2026

    8d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006755

    Sep 4, 2026

    12d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001855623-26-000019

    Sep 3, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002147680-26-000006

    Sep 3, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002021786-26-000019

    Sep 2, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002021433-26-000019

    Sep 2, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002147680-26-000004

    Sep 1, 2026

    15d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006601

    Sep 1, 2026

    15d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006582

    Sep 1, 2026

    15d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146790-26-000006

    Aug 27, 2026

    20d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002147680-26-000002

    Aug 25, 2026

    22d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146828-26-000004

    Aug 25, 2026

    22d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002080717-26-000011

    Aug 25, 2026

    22d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0002146790-26-000004

    Aug 25, 2026

    22d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006416

    Aug 25, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006397

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006395

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006391

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001959173-26-006381

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing

Pro

1 filing from the last 24 hours are hidden

Pro accounts see every filing minutes after EDGAR publishes it, instead of a day later.

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Oklo Inc.: questions answered

What is Oklo Inc. (OKLO)?

Oklo Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001849056. It completed its initial public offering in Jul 2021 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker OKLO on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Oklo Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $307,512,876, or about $10.00 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Oklo Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Oklo Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Oklo Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $10.00 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Oklo Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as OKLO on NYSE. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Oklo Inc.?

No, and the gap between them is the whole trade. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure of $10.00, being what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at: most recently $38.01, a spread to the redemption value. Quotes on this site are delayed and indicative; confirm on your own venue before trading.

Is Oklo Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. OKLO returned a live quote of $38.01 on NYSE. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Oklo Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Oklo Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Oklo Inc. data come from?

Filings Oklo Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001849056: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.