Skip to content
SPACListing
Completed

Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.

CIK 0001852633

Cash in trust

$42.4M

$42,423,610

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Jan 2022

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

226

Latest Jul 30, 2025

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jun 23, 2023
Closed
Jan 5, 2024

Overview

Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001852633. It completed its initial public offering in Jan 2022. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-25-002384

    Jul 30, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001193805-25-001116

    Jul 28, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001193805-25-001102

    Jul 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • S-8 POS

    S-8 POS filing

    Accession 0001193805-25-001101

    Jul 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • POS AM

    POS AM filing

    Accession 0001193805-25-001100

    Jul 25, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001852633-25-000041

    Mar 19, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001852633-25-000039

    Mar 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0000950170-25-037595

    Mar 11, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K/A

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.01, 3.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001852633-25-000036

    Mar 7, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.01, 3.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001852633-25-000032

    Mar 7, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001852633-25-000026

    Mar 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0000876661-25-000157

    Mar 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001852633-25-000022

    Feb 28, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001628280-25-006878

    Feb 20, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-25-000501

    Feb 20, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001852633-25-000019

    Feb 19, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001852633-25-000017

    Feb 19, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001628280-25-005683

    Feb 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-001733

    Feb 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • S-3

    S-3

    Accession 0001628280-25-003777

    Feb 4, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001852633-25-000006

    Jan 24, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001852633-25-000004

    Jan 24, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001852633-25-000002

    Jan 24, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D

    Beneficial ownership report (activist)

    Accession 0000950170-25-005036

    Jan 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0000876661-25-000008

    Jan 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001628280-24-052324

    Dec 23, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-24-003910

    Dec 23, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001852633-24-000091

    Dec 20, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001852633-24-000089

    Dec 20, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001628280-24-052093

    Dec 19, 2024

    1y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.: questions answered

What is Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.?

Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001852633. It completed its initial public offering in Jan 2022. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $42,423,610, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Pinstripes Holdings, Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Pinstripes Holdings, Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. data come from?

Filings Pinstripes Holdings, Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001852633: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.