Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNYSE

PRESIDIO PRODUCTION CoFTW

Class A FTWWarrants FTW-WTCIK 0002083125

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Mar 2026

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

79

Latest Sep 10, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Sep 5, 2025
Closed
Mar 9, 2026

Overview

PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002083125. It completed its initial public offering in Mar 2026 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker FTW, warrants under FTW-WT on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001213900-26-098810

    Sep 10, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001213900-26-098800

    Sep 10, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-090532

    Aug 17, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-089284

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-089275

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-089273

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-002643

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-088500

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-088490

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1/A

    Amended IPO registration statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-086640

    Aug 7, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-1

    Registration statement for the initial public offering

    Accession 0001213900-26-082963

    Jul 29, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-076401

    Jul 8, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Completion of an acquisition; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 2.01, 2.03, 3.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-076399

    Jul 8, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-069875

    Jun 18, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-067494

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-067492

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000905148-26-002420

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-057979

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-057879

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001172661-26-002359

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001688382-26-000012

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001167557-26-000113

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-056607

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Item 1.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-056205

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000919574-26-002952

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001213900-26-041031

    Apr 7, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001213900-26-039324

    Apr 2, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-000912

    Mar 24, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001213900-26-033155

    Mar 24, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001213900-26-031864

    Mar 19, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track FTW without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co: questions answered

What is PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co (FTW)?

PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0002083125. It completed its initial public offering in Mar 2026 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker FTW, warrants under FTW-WT on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co trade under?

Class A shares trade as FTW on NYSE, and the warrants as FTW-WT. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co tradeable, and where?

Yes. FTW returned a live quote of $10.21 on NYSE. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co data come from?

Filings PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co submitted to the SEC under CIK 0002083125: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.