Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedOTC

REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC.RVPH

Class A RVPHCIK 0001742927

Cash in trust

$34.6M

$34,649,855

Trust per share

$15.30

Redemption value

IPO

Aug 2018

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

412

Latest Aug 13, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jul 21, 2020
Closed
Dec 18, 2020

Overview

REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001742927. It completed its initial public offering in Aug 2018 and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker RVPH on OTC. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $15.30 per public share, 53.0% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

News on REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000312069-26-000222

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-26-027358

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 2.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-027356

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-089899

    Aug 3, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001610520-26-000096

    Jul 31, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 25-NSE

    Notification of delisting

    Accession 0001354457-26-000658

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001649553-26-000058

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000312069-26-000174

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-26-016762

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 2.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-016760

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Other events

    Items 3.01, 8.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-016538

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001610520-26-000060

    May 7, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure; Other events

    Items 7.01, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-012303

    Apr 15, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-036874

    Mar 30, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-8

    FORM S-8

    Accession 0001437749-26-010181

    Mar 30, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 2.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-010140

    Mar 30, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001437749-26-010126

    Mar 28, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001649553-26-000036

    Mar 25, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001493152-26-012362

    Mar 24, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-009260

    Mar 20, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-009258

    Mar 20, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-009063

    Mar 19, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    FORM 424B5

    Accession 0001437749-26-009062

    Mar 19, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    FORM 424B5

    Accession 0001437749-26-008843

    Mar 18, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 3.03, 5.03, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-006991

    Mar 5, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0000921895-26-000468

    Feb 17, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Other events

    Items 3.01, 8.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-001913

    Jan 23, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001104659-26-004596

    Jan 16, 2026

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Regulation FD disclosure; Other events

    Items 5.03, 5.07, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-25-038602

    Dec 23, 2025

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001493152-25-028783

    Dec 22, 2025

    8mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track RVPH without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC.: questions answered

What is REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. (RVPH)?

REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001742927. It completed its initial public offering in Aug 2018 and listing on OTC. Class A shares trade under the ticker RVPH on OTC. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. hold in trust?

Approximately $34,649,855, or about $15.30 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $15.30 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. trade under?

Class A shares trade as RVPH on OTC. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC.?

No, and the gap between them is the whole trade. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure of $15.30, being what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at: most recently $0.49, a spread to the redemption value. Quotes on this site are delayed and indicative; confirm on your own venue before trading.

Is REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. tradeable, and where?

Yes. RVPH returned a live quote of $0.49 on OTC. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. data come from?

Filings REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001742927: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.