Skip to content
SPACListing
AnnouncedNasdaq

REZOLVE AI PLCRZLV

Class A RZLVWarrants RZLVWCIK 0001920294

Cash in trust

Not yet disclosed

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Dec 2024

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

201

Latest Sep 1, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jun 23, 2023

Overview

REZOLVE AI PLC is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in X0 and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001920294. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2024 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker RZLV, warrants under RZLVW on Nasdaq. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

Scores

Recomputed 1m ago

Three readings of REZOLVE AI PLC, each an unweighted mean of the components shown beneath it, and each component a percentile against every live SPAC rather than an absolute we invented. They describe the setup, not the merit. How they are built

FOMO

Moderate

How much attention is this vehicle attracting right now?

26/100

  • Filing activity66

    3 in 30 days

  • News coverage0

    0 stories in 30 days

  • Deal freshness13

    announced 1182 days ago

Attention is not quality. FOMO rises on news volume and on the market paying above trust, both of which have preceded plenty of disappointments.

These are derived measures, not ratings of investment merit. They carry no view on the target, no price target and no recommendation, and a high score is not a reason to buy anything.

News on REZOLVE AI PLC

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-378541

    Sep 1, 2026

    15d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001193125-26-374888

    Aug 28, 2026

    19d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001193125-26-374868

    Aug 28, 2026

    19d ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-338450

    Aug 6, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-338451

    Aug 6, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-335507

    Aug 5, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-318288

    Jul 27, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-310567

    Jul 21, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001313799-26-000006

    Jul 20, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-291046

    Jun 30, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-269724

    Jun 12, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-259945

    Jun 5, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001193125-26-227254

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-197327

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-192317

    Apr 29, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-192318

    Apr 29, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0000950130-26-000180

    Apr 23, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0000950130-26-000179

    Apr 23, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-157271

    Apr 15, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-157270

    Apr 15, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-155121

    Apr 14, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-155122

    Apr 14, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-153113

    Apr 13, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-153108

    Apr 13, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-149884

    Apr 9, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-149885

    Apr 9, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-148008

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 6-K

    6-K

    Accession 0001193125-26-148009

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-148010

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 425

    Business-combination communication

    Accession 0001193125-26-148007

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track RZLV without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

REZOLVE AI PLC: questions answered

What is REZOLVE AI PLC (RZLV)?

REZOLVE AI PLC is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in X0 and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001920294. It completed its initial public offering in Dec 2024 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker RZLV, warrants under RZLVW on Nasdaq. Definitive business-combination agreement signed, closing pending.

How much does REZOLVE AI PLC hold in trust?

No trust balance has been disclosed in a filing we have indexed for REZOLVE AI PLC. For a newly priced IPO this is normal: the figure first appears in the quarterly report after closing.

When must REZOLVE AI PLC complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if REZOLVE AI PLC does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in REZOLVE AI PLC, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does REZOLVE AI PLC trade under?

Class A shares trade as RZLV on Nasdaq, and the warrants as RZLVW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for REZOLVE AI PLC?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is REZOLVE AI PLC tradeable, and where?

Yes. RZLV returned a live quote of $2.24 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is REZOLVE AI PLC a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. REZOLVE AI PLC is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this REZOLVE AI PLC data come from?

Filings REZOLVE AI PLC submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001920294: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.