Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

Royalty Management Holding CorpRMCO

Class A RMCOWarrants RMCOWCIK 0001843656

Cash in trust

$3.6M

$3,629,614

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Mar 2021

$101M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

201

Latest Sep 10, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jun 28, 2022
Closed
Nov 6, 2023

Overview

Royalty Management Holding Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001843656. It completed its initial public offering in Mar 2021, raising $101M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker RMCO, warrants under RMCOW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on Royalty Management Holding Corp

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001477932-26-005508

    Sep 10, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001477932-26-005402

    Sep 3, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001477932-26-005325

    Aug 31, 2026

    16d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001477932-26-005224

    Aug 21, 2026

    26d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001477932-26-005220

    Aug 21, 2026

    26d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001477932-26-004929

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Item 5.07 · Accession 0001477932-26-004142

    Jul 1, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001477932-26-003183

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001477932-26-003143

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001477932-26-002726

    May 4, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001477932-26-001737

    Mar 31, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001477932-25-008191

    Nov 13, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001477932-25-005624

    Aug 8, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001477932-25-004807

    Jun 26, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Item 5.07 · Accession 0001477932-25-004777

    Jun 24, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-25-001957

    Jun 20, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • CORRESP

    Correspondence with SEC staff

    Accession 0001477932-25-004593

    Jun 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • UPLOAD

    SEC staff comment letter

    Accession 0000000000-25-006047

    Jun 9, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001477932-25-004437

    Jun 6, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • S-3

    FORM S-3

    Accession 0001477932-25-004307

    Jun 2, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001477932-25-004189

    May 27, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001477932-25-003701

    May 14, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    FORM 10-K/A

    Accession 0001477932-25-002761

    Apr 15, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001477932-25-002401

    Apr 2, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K/A

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 5.03, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001477932-25-002166

    Mar 31, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001477932-25-002151

    Mar 31, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 5.03, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001477932-25-002080

    Mar 27, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001477932-25-000947

    Feb 13, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 5.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001477932-25-000729

    Feb 5, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001477932-25-000521

    Jan 29, 2025

    1y ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track RMCO without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Royalty Management Holding Corp: questions answered

What is Royalty Management Holding Corp (RMCO)?

Royalty Management Holding Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001843656. It completed its initial public offering in Mar 2021, raising $101M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker RMCO, warrants under RMCOW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Royalty Management Holding Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $3,629,614, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Royalty Management Holding Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Royalty Management Holding Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Royalty Management Holding Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Royalty Management Holding Corp trade under?

Class A shares trade as RMCO on Nasdaq, and the warrants as RMCOW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Royalty Management Holding Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Royalty Management Holding Corp tradeable, and where?

Yes. RMCO returned a live quote of $2.64 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Royalty Management Holding Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Royalty Management Holding Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Royalty Management Holding Corp data come from?

Filings Royalty Management Holding Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001843656: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.