Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc.SNTI

Class A SNTICIK 0001854270

Cash in trust

$230M

$230,031,946

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

May 2021

$225M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

354

Latest Sep 11, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Dec 20, 2021
Closed
Jun 15, 2022

Overview

Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001854270. It completed its initial public offering in May 2021, raising $225M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker SNTI on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0000902664-26-003795

    Sep 11, 2026

    5d ago

    Open filing
  • S-3/A

    S-3/A

    Accession 0001193125-26-388031

    Sep 10, 2026

    6d ago

    Open filing
  • PRER14A

    PRER14A

    Accession 0001140361-26-035672

    Sep 4, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001628280-26-060602

    Sep 4, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-060600

    Sep 4, 2026

    13d ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001628280-26-060129

    Sep 2, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 1.01, 3.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-060124

    Sep 2, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001628280-26-058260

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03 · Accession 0001628280-26-058258

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001628280-26-057110

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • ARS

    ARS

    Accession 0001140361-26-029161

    Jul 21, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • PREM14A

    Preliminary merger proxy statement

    Accession 0001140361-26-029160

    Jul 21, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0000902664-26-003126

    Jul 16, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-3/A

    S-3/A

    Accession 0001193125-26-305347

    Jul 16, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001628280-26-048249

    Jul 15, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure; Other events

    Items 1.01, 2.02, 5.01, 7.01, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-048248

    Jul 15, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-3

    S-3

    Accession 0001193125-26-276079

    Jun 18, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • D

    D filing

    Accession 0001193125-26-256064

    Jun 4, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-038058

    May 26, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001628280-26-035126

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 2.02, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-034834

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 15-12G

    Deregistration of securities

    Accession 0001193125-26-215046

    May 8, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0000902664-26-002262

    May 4, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    424B5

    Accession 0001193125-26-201625

    May 1, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 3.02, 5.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001628280-26-029320

    May 1, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-001375

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-001374

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-001372

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-001371

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    10-K/A

    Accession 0001628280-26-028429

    Apr 29, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track SNTI without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc.: questions answered

What is Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (SNTI)?

Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001854270. It completed its initial public offering in May 2021, raising $225M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker SNTI on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $230,031,946, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as SNTI on Nasdaq. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. SNTI returned a live quote of $0.32 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. data come from?

Filings Senti Biosciences Holdings, Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001854270: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.