Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNYSE

Sky Harbour Group CorpSKYH

Class A SKYHWarrants SKYH-WTCIK 0001823587

Cash in trust

$139M

$138,760,121

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Oct 2020

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

382

Latest Sep 14, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Oct 22, 2021
Closed
Jan 31, 2022

Overview

Sky Harbour Group Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001823587. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2020 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker SKYH, warrants under SKYH-WT on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on Sky Harbour Group Corp

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-030226

    Sep 14, 2026

    3d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-029010

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    FORM 424B5

    Accession 0001437749-26-029009

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure; Other events

    Items 7.01, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-028678

    Aug 21, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-028634

    Aug 20, 2026

    27d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-028472

    Aug 19, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-028303

    Aug 18, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001437749-26-027811

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-027810

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-027321

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B5

    FORM 424B5

    Accession 0001437749-26-027317

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-027312

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-26-027302

    Aug 12, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 2.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-022810

    Jul 6, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.02, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-021430

    Jun 23, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G

    Beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0001193125-26-257346

    Jun 4, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-018198

    May 22, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-017654

    May 18, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-017052

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001437749-26-017035

    May 14, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001140361-26-017875

    Apr 29, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001140361-26-017874

    Apr 29, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-011922

    Apr 9, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-011920

    Apr 9, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-011919

    Apr 9, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 3

    Initial statement of beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-011916

    Apr 9, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001437749-26-011780

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001437749-26-011777

    Apr 8, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001437749-26-009053

    Mar 19, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001437749-26-009045

    Mar 19, 2026

    6mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track SKYH without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Sky Harbour Group Corp: questions answered

What is Sky Harbour Group Corp (SKYH)?

Sky Harbour Group Corp is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001823587. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2020 and listing on NYSE. Class A shares trade under the ticker SKYH, warrants under SKYH-WT on NYSE. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Sky Harbour Group Corp hold in trust?

Approximately $138,760,121, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Sky Harbour Group Corp complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Sky Harbour Group Corp does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Sky Harbour Group Corp, and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Sky Harbour Group Corp trade under?

Class A shares trade as SKYH on NYSE, and the warrants as SKYH-WT. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Sky Harbour Group Corp?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Sky Harbour Group Corp tradeable, and where?

Yes. SKYH returned a live quote of $10.02 on NYSE. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Sky Harbour Group Corp a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Sky Harbour Group Corp is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Sky Harbour Group Corp data come from?

Filings Sky Harbour Group Corp submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001823587: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.