Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

Tevogen Inc.TVGN

Class A TVGNWarrants TVGNWCIK 0001860871

Cash in trust

$16.7M

$16,681,497

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Nov 2021

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

304

Latest Sep 17, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jun 29, 2023
Closed
Feb 14, 2024

Overview

Tevogen Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001860871. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker TVGN, warrants under TVGNW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on Tevogen Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-001307

    Sep 16, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-001306

    Sep 16, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-001305

    Sep 16, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-001304

    Sep 16, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-001303

    Sep 16, 2026

    1d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-042095

    Sep 10, 2026

    7d ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.02, 5.03, 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-040216

    Aug 26, 2026

    21d ago

    Open filing
  • S-8

    S-8

    Accession 0001493152-26-039922

    Aug 24, 2026

    23d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001493152-26-038509

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001493152-26-035757

    Aug 3, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-035334

    Jul 30, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001493152-26-034442

    Jul 23, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13D/A

    SCHEDULE 13D/A filing

    Accession 0001123292-26-001010

    Jul 15, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-000996

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-000995

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-000994

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-000993

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-000992

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-000991

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 4

    Statement of changes in beneficial ownership

    Accession 0001123292-26-000990

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-8

    S-8

    Accession 0001493152-26-032877

    Jul 10, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001493152-26-030238

    Jun 26, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • EFFECT

    Notice of effectiveness

    Accession 9999999995-26-002124

    Jun 26, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • S-3

    S-3

    Accession 0001493152-26-028495

    Jun 12, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001493152-26-023920

    May 15, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K/A

    10-K/A

    Accession 0001493152-26-020704

    Apr 30, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-018590

    Apr 22, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001493152-26-014326

    Mar 31, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 424B3

    Prospectus supplement

    Accession 0001493152-26-012707

    Mar 25, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Item 8.01 · Accession 0001493152-26-012701

    Mar 25, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

5 filings from the last 24 hours are hidden

Pro accounts see every filing minutes after EDGAR publishes it, instead of a day later.

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Tevogen Inc.: questions answered

What is Tevogen Inc. (TVGN)?

Tevogen Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001860871. It completed its initial public offering in Nov 2021 and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker TVGN, warrants under TVGNW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Tevogen Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $16,681,497, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Tevogen Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Tevogen Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Tevogen Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Tevogen Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as TVGN on Nasdaq, and the warrants as TVGNW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Tevogen Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is Tevogen Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. TVGN returned a live quote of $7.34 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Tevogen Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Tevogen Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Tevogen Inc. data come from?

Filings Tevogen Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001860871: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.