Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

Triller Group Inc.ILLR

Class A ILLRWarrants ILLRWCIK 0001769624

Cash in trust

$2.0M

$2,000,000

Trust per share

$11.39

Redemption value

IPO

May 2019

$44.5M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

361

Latest Sep 2, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Jan 18, 2022
Closed
Nov 18, 2022

Overview

Triller Group Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001769624. It completed its initial public offering in May 2019, raising $44.5M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker ILLR, warrants under ILLRW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

Reading the filings

Arithmetic on what Triller Group Inc. has disclosed, written the way a desk would read it. These are observations, not a rating. Nothing here scores the vehicle or implies a view on it.

  • Trust versus the $10 unit

    The trust holds $11.39 per public share, 13.9% above the $10.00 the units were sold at. That spread is accrued interest on the trust and, where the charter provides for it, sponsor contributions paid in to buy more time. It is the floor a public shareholder can redeem at, not a valuation of the business.

News on Triller Group Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-096777

    Sep 2, 2026

    14d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-089062

    Aug 13, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-086776

    Aug 7, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-078375

    Jul 15, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K/A

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-074149

    Jul 1, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001974494-26-000241

    Jun 30, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-073012

    Jun 29, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-071784

    Jun 25, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-071270

    Jun 24, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-067678

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders

    Items 5.07, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-067658

    Jun 11, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001213900-26-066358

    Jun 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 3.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-066336

    Jun 8, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Items 3.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-063806

    Jun 2, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • ARS

    FORM ARS

    Accession 0001213900-26-062503

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-062482

    May 29, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • RW

    Registration withdrawal request

    Accession 0001213900-26-059601

    May 20, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-055478

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-055311

    May 13, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 144

    144 filing

    Accession 0001974494-26-000161

    Apr 28, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-047241

    Apr 24, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-047098

    Apr 23, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001213900-26-043341

    Apr 14, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q/A

    AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO FORM 10-Q

    Accession 0001213900-26-043228

    Apr 14, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001213900-26-037586

    Mar 31, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-036473

    Mar 30, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q/A

    AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO FORM 10-Q

    Accession 0001213900-26-016763

    Feb 17, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q/A

    AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO FORM 10-Q

    Accession 0001213900-26-016753

    Feb 17, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 4.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-011678

    Feb 4, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 4.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-010831

    Feb 2, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track ILLR without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

Triller Group Inc.: questions answered

What is Triller Group Inc. (ILLR)?

Triller Group Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001769624. It completed its initial public offering in May 2019, raising $44.5M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker ILLR, warrants under ILLRW on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does Triller Group Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $2,000,000, or about $11.39 per public share, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must Triller Group Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if Triller Group Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in Triller Group Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date, most recently disclosed at about $11.39 per share. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does Triller Group Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as ILLR on Nasdaq, and the warrants as ILLRW. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for Triller Group Inc.?

No, and the gap between them is the whole trade. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure of $11.39, being what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at: most recently $0.62, a spread to the redemption value. Quotes on this site are delayed and indicative; confirm on your own venue before trading.

Is Triller Group Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. ILLR returned a live quote of $0.62 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is Triller Group Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. Triller Group Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this Triller Group Inc. data come from?

Filings Triller Group Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001769624: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.