Skip to content
SPACListing
CompletedNasdaq

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.AIFA

Class A AIFACIK 0001708341

Cash in trust

$142M

$142,048,087

Trust per share

Redemption value

IPO

Oct 2017

$135M raised

Combination deadline

Not disclosed

Filings on record

545

Latest Sep 14, 2026

Business combination

Target
Not disclosed in an indexed filing
Announced
Feb 14, 2019
Closed
Aug 15, 2019

Overview

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001708341. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2017, raising $135M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker AIFA on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

News on All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.

Last 90 days

Nothing in the last 90 days that names this vehicle. We attribute a story only when the release carries the ticker or the registered name, so an empty section means no press release or wire story matched — not that nothing was published. The filings below are the primary record either way.

SEC filing history

Free tier: filings older than 24 hours
  • ARS

    ARS

    Accession 0001213900-26-099485

    Sep 14, 2026

    3d ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-099460

    Sep 14, 2026

    3d ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-091399

    Aug 19, 2026

    29d ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-090237

    Aug 14, 2026

    1mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 5.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-070988

    Jun 23, 2026

    2mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-26-068870

    Jun 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 5.03, 9.01 · Accession 0001171843-26-004123

    Jun 15, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Other events

    Items 5.07, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001171843-26-003930

    Jun 5, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFA14A

    Additional proxy soliciting material

    Accession 0001213900-26-060786

    May 26, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 1.01, 3.02, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-060783

    May 26, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-060267

    May 22, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-K

    Annual report

    Accession 0001171843-26-003627

    May 22, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEFR14A

    PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-060148

    May 21, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001213900-26-059680

    May 20, 2026

    3mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Other events

    Items 5.03, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-059288

    May 20, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 5.03, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-054565

    May 11, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PROXY STATEMENT

    Accession 0001213900-26-054540

    May 11, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement

    Items 1.01, 3.02, 5.02, 9.01 · Accession 0001171843-26-002981

    May 4, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 3.01, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001171843-26-002624

    Apr 21, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Entry into a material definitive agreement; Other events

    Items 1.01, 5.02, 8.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001171843-26-002591

    Apr 21, 2026

    4mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Item 5.02 · Accession 0001171843-26-002233

    Apr 3, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • SCHEDULE 13G/A

    Amended beneficial ownership report (passive)

    Accession 0002088234-26-000001

    Apr 1, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-K

    Late annual report notification

    Accession 0001171843-26-002090

    Mar 31, 2026

    5mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Submission of matters to a vote of security holders; Regulation FD disclosure

    Items 5.07, 7.01, 9.01 · Accession 0001213900-26-011771

    Feb 4, 2026

    7mo ago

    Open filing
  • DEF 14A

    Definitive proxy statement

    Accession 0001140361-26-000837

    Jan 9, 2026

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • PRE 14A

    PRE 14A

    Accession 0001140361-25-046890

    Dec 30, 2025

    8mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Current report

    Items 2.02, 9.01 · Accession 0000929638-25-004351

    Nov 20, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 10-Q

    Quarterly report

    Accession 0001213900-25-112690

    Nov 19, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • NT 10-Q

    Late quarterly report notification

    Accession 0000929638-25-004292

    Nov 14, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing
  • 8-K

    Notice of delisting or failure to satisfy a listing rule

    Item 3.01 · Accession 0000929638-25-004216

    Nov 10, 2025

    10mo ago

    Open filing

Pro

Track AIFA without the delay

Free accounts see this filing history a day late. Pro shows every document minutes after EDGAR publishes it, opens it on EDGAR in one click, and adds the twelve-month deadline calendar.

  • Filings live, no 24-hour delay
  • One click through to the source document
  • Deadline calendar out to 12 months
  • CSV export, API and MCP access

Cancel any time. Billed monthly in USD.

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.: questions answered

What is All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (AIFA)?

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. is a special purpose acquisition company incorporated in Delaware and registered with the SEC under CIK 0001708341. It completed its initial public offering in Oct 2017, raising $135M in gross proceeds and listing on Nasdaq. Class A shares trade under the ticker AIFA on Nasdaq. Business combination closed; the company trades under a new ticker.

How much does All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. hold in trust?

Approximately $142,048,087, as at the most recent filing on record. Trust balances move: shareholders redeem at extension votes and at the combination vote, and sponsors pay contributions in to extend. Treat the figure as a point-in-time disclosure, not a running balance.

When must All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. complete a merger?

No combination deadline appears in the filings we have indexed. The date is stated in the charter and repeated in each quarterly report; where our parser could not establish it with confidence we leave it blank rather than infer one.

What happens if All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. does not find a target in time?

The charter requires the vehicle to redeem 100% of the public shares and return the trust, pro rata, to public shareholders. That is the mechanism working as designed rather than a default. Founder shares and warrants are worthless in that outcome, which is why the sponsor's incentive is to get a deal done or to buy more time. Across the market, deadline lapsed without a deal; trust returned to public shareholders.

Can I redeem shares in All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc., and at what price?

Public shareholders may elect to redeem in connection with a combination vote and at each extension vote, at the pro-rata trust value on the relevant record date. Redemption is a right attached to the public shares only; warrants and rights carry no claim on the trust. The mechanics and the deadline for electing are set out in the proxy statement for the vote in question.

What tickers does All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. trade under?

Class A shares trade as AIFA on Nasdaq. Units trade first and separate into their component securities roughly 52 days after the IPO; only the Class A shares carry the redemption right against the trust.

Is the trust value the same as the share price for All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.?

No. Trust per share is a disclosed, contractual figure: what a redeeming holder receives. The market price is whatever the shares change hands at, which can sit above the trust when a deal is well received or below it when the market doubts one will close. We do not have a current quote for this vehicle, so no spread is shown.

Is All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. tradeable, and where?

Yes. AIFA returned a live quote of $2.90 on Nasdaq. Quotes here are delayed and refreshed on a schedule rather than streamed, so treat the figure as indicative and confirm on your own venue. Units and warrants trade under their own symbols and are quoted separately.

Is All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. a good investment?

That is not a question this site answers. All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. is covered here as reference data: what the company filed, when it filed it, and what the numbers in those filings say. The Edge, FOMO and Potential scores on this page are derived measures with a published formula, not ratings of investment merit: they describe the setup, and every component is shown so you can take them apart. We publish no price targets and no recommendations, and nothing here should be read as advice. The figures are a starting point for your own work, and each one carries the accession number of the filing it came from.

Where does this All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. data come from?

Filings All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. submitted to the SEC under CIK 0001708341: the registration statement and final prospectus for the structure, quarterly and annual reports for the trust, current reports and proxy statements for deals, votes and extensions. Trust economics are taken from the registrant's own XBRL tags rather than parsed from prose, which is why they are exact. Every filing in the history above is listed with its accession number, which identifies the document uniquely on EDGAR; Pro accounts open it directly from the row.

Compiled by the SPACListing research desk

Last reconciled Sep 17, 2026

Every figure on this page is read from documents the registrants filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, principally the IPO prospectus (Form 424B4), quarterly and annual reports, current reports and proxy statements, the registrant's own XBRL tags for trust economics. Nothing is sourced from press coverage, from the companies themselves, or from a third-party aggregator. Where a filing does not disclose something, the field is left blank rather than estimated.

Read the full methodology · What is in the dataset · Report a correction

SPACListing is a reference-data service, not an investment adviser. Nothing here is a recommendation to buy or sell any security.

Continue reading

The context around this vehicle: who else the sponsor has launched, which banks priced it, and where it sits in the wider market.